Free demo · Wicked Games · 97.14% RTP

Blazin' Quinn demo — 97.14% RTP, priced for bonus play

If you want to try Blazin' Quinn before betting real money, the demo below is the full Wicked Games game on play credits, classic and fruit theme and all. Our angle is a numbers one — how expensive this slot is when you use it to clear wagering requirements. The published RTP is 97.14% — a 2.86% house edge, and that number drives everything below.

Blazin' Quinn slot by Wicked Games

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP97.14%
VolatilityLow
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$100.10
Wagering fitExcellent

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Blazin' Quinn at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 97.14% = 2.86%
Expected loss on Blazin' Quinn$100.10
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here35.0x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$56.80 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$100.10
Expected value of the bonus−$0.10
Saving vs a 96% slot$39.90
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score50Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 97.14% RTP= 2.86%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 2.86%= $100.10
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $100.10= −$0.10
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$0.10 ÷ $100.00= 50/100

Does Blazin' Quinn suit bonus play?

The box above does the sum: $3,500 of turnover × 2.86% edge = $100.10 expected loss, leaving an expected value of −$0.10 on a $100 bonus. Compared with a 96% slot ($140.00), that is $39.90 cheaper. The break-even multiplier is 35.0x: any bonus with lower wagering than that is positive on this game. Low volatility also helps in a way the formula does not show: a steadier balance is more likely to survive all 3,500 spins at $1 instead of busting halfway. On BitGuruz's 400% match at an assumed 30x the bonus, the expected value on a $100 deposit is $56.80 on this slot.

Wagering terms vary, so here is the same game at other multipliers per $100 bonus: $71.50 at 25x, $114.40 at 40x, $143.00 at 50x. If the wagering applies to deposit plus bonus, double those figures.

Clearing a bonus on Blazin' Quinn, step by step

A practical plan: stake $1 a spin, well under the usual $5 max bet, and the 3,500 spins take about 7.0 hours — roughly 14 minutes a day over a 30-day limit. Raising the stake shortens the session but does not change the expected cost — only the swings get bigger. Leave autoplay and turbo off if the casino restricts them during wagering, and check that Blazin' Quinn counts 100% toward the requirement.

How Blazin' Quinn plays

Blazin' Quinn uses a 3x3 grid; payouts come from paylines. Classic paylines keep the maths transparent — you always know why a spin paid. No hit frequency is listed for this game; a few minutes in the demo will show you how often it pays. Maximum win: 777x your bet. A modest ceiling like that usually means more of the return is paid out in everyday wins — good news for a wagering balance. Wicked Games released it in 2026.

Features explained

Blazin' Quinn lists 5 features. The headline mechanic is wild symbols that substitute for regular symbols to complete wins. There is also stacked wilds that occupy several positions on a reel. Respins: a respin mechanic that gives a second chance on near-misses. There is also win multipliers, which scale up a payout rather than adding new winning symbols. Also listed: Wheel Bonus.

Blazin' Quinn specs

ProviderWicked Games
RTP97.14% (house edge 2.86%)
VolatilityLow
Max win777x stake
Grid3x3
Release date2026-01-15
Pay typepaylines
FeaturesWild, Respins, Multiplier, Wheel Bonus, Stacked Wilds
ThemesClassic, Fruit

RTP 97.14% and low volatility, in plain numbers

An RTP of 97.14% is a statement about millions of spins, not about your session — it says the game keeps 2.86% of turnover in the long run. That is clearly above the 96% most slots are set to. Casinos can run the same game at a lower RTP setting, so check the figure in the game's info screen before you play for real. Blazin' Quinn is rated low volatility: most spins that pay, pay modestly, and long droughts are uncommon.

Who it suits

It is a good fit for patient bonus play: small stakes, long sessions, steady balance. Big-win chasers will find better matches in our hubs below. Sorted by what a $100 bonus costs to clear, it is number 91 of 300 overall, number 14 of 81 at low volatility. Of our 2 Wicked Games picks, Dragon Trail is cheaper to clear; Blazin' Quinn is #2. Whichever group you are in, play the demo first: twenty minutes of free spins tells you more about how the balance moves than any rating.

Verdict

One of the cheaper slots to clear a bonus on — 97.14% RTP, low volatility, $100.10 expected cost at 35x.

Blazin' Quinn FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Blazin' Quinn?

At 97.14% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $100.10 (turnover × 2.86% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$0.10 on average — $39.90 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Blazin' Quinn a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Excellent" in our wagering fit: 97.14% RTP keeps the expected cost at $100.10 per $100 bonus, and low volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Blazin' Quinn's RTP and volatility?

Wicked Games lists Blazin' Quinn at 97.14% RTP with low volatility and a 777x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Blazin' Quinn for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play