Bonus review · ranked #6 of 7

Rollbit bonus review: 10% rakeback — what it is really worth

Rollbit skips the match bonus entirely and pays rakeback instead. With no wagering attached, it quietly beats several 'bigger' offers on expected value.

True value ($100)+$16.00
Bonus Value Score58Good
Our rating8.1/10
PayoutsCrypto withdrawals

BonusMath is not affiliated with Rollbit's official site; we do not link to it from this page. Looking for our #1 casino overall? See the BitGuruz review.

Rollbit bonus terms at a glance

Welcome offerNo classic match — up to 10% rakeback from day one
Minimum depositNone for rakeback
MatchNo deposit match
WageringNone
Game contributionSlots 100% · table & live games reduced
Max bet while wageringNo rule
Time limitRakeback boost: 7 days
Free spinsNone in welcome offer
Rakeback10% of house edge, no wagering
No-deposit offerNone — value comes from rakeback and promotions
GamesSlots, originals, live casino, sports, crypto futures-style trading
NoteRakeback returns a share of the house edge on your play
NoteNo wagering requirement on rakeback payouts
NoteTiers and rates may change with VIP level

Terms checked October 2026, may change. Always read the casino's own terms before depositing. 18+.

The math on a $100 deposit

Here is the full calculation, using our standard inputs: 96% RTP slots at 100% contribution and a $1 stake. You can load this exact offer into the bonus calculator and change any number.

  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 0%= $0.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $0.00
  3. Nominal wagering$0.00 × 0x= $0.00
  4. Real turnover$0.00 ÷ 100% contribution= $0.00
  5. House edge100% − 96% RTP= 4%
  6. Expected loss$0.00 × 4%= $0.00
  7. Rakeback10% × edge on $4,000 turnover= $16.00
  8. Expected value$0.00 − $0.00 + $16.00= $16.00
  9. Spins needed$0.00 ÷ $1.00 stake= 0 spins ≈ 0 h
  10. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × $16.00 ÷ $100.00= 58/100

The offer comes out +$16.00 in expected value. On average, players who claim it gain more than the house edge takes on the required play — a genuinely good result; most welcome offers we track are negative.

How we value an offer with no match

Rollbit does not give you a percentage match. Instead it returns part of the house edge on everything you play, called rakeback, at around 10% for new players in the version we checked, with no wagering on what it pays out. To compare that fairly with match bonuses, our model asks: if you put your $100 deposit through 40 times — the same $4,000 of turnover a typical 40x bonus demands — how much would you get back?

At 96% RTP the house edge on $4,000 is $160. Ten percent of that is about $16, paid as cash. That is the offer's expected value, and it gives a Bonus Value Score near 58 — well ahead of 7Bit and BitStarz, whose bigger-looking offers carry negative EV. You can reproduce the number in our calculator by setting the match to 0% and rakeback to 10%.

Why rakeback is underrated

Rakeback has three advantages a match bonus cannot offer. There is no lock-up: your balance is always yours to withdraw. There is no max-bet rule to trip over, so the clauses in our max-bet guide simply do not apply. And there is no time limit pushing you to play longer than you wanted. The trade-off is that rakeback only ever returns a fraction of what you lose on average; it softens the edge, it does not flip it.

That last point deserves emphasis. Rakeback scales with how much you play, which is exactly why it can encourage over-playing. Decide your session budget before you start and let the rakeback be a side effect, not a goal. Our responsible gambling page lists practical limit tools.

Beyond the casino

Rollbit is a broad platform: slots and originals, live casino, sports betting and a trading product built around leveraged crypto price bets. That trading section is high-risk and outside the scope of a bonus calculator; we do not include it in any figure on this page. For casino players the appeal is straightforward — clean crypto banking, a large lobby, and a value proposition you can understand without reading twenty clauses.

How the value changes with deposit size

Rakeback scales with play, so here we assume each deposit is cycled 40 times, as in our standard comparison. Use this to choose a deposit you are comfortable with, not to justify a bigger one.

DepositBonusTurnoverExpected lossExpected valueScore
$20.00$0.00$0.00$0.00+$3.2058Good
$50.00$0.00$0.00$0.00+$8.0058Good
$100.00$0.00$0.00$0.00+$16.0058Good
$250.00$0.00$0.00$0.00+$40.0058Good
$500.00$0.00$0.00$0.00+$80.0058Good

Pros

  • Rakeback paid without wagering
  • No lock-up, max bet or time limit
  • Positive EV in our comparison model

Cons

  • No upfront match for a bigger starting balance
  • Value only accrues the more you play
  • Trading products are high-risk and separate

Getting the most from Rollbit's offer

  1. Set a session budget first. Rakeback grows with play; let it be a by-product of the play you planned.
  2. Check the rate in your account. Rakeback tiers can change; confirm what applies to you before you start.
  3. Prefer higher-RTP games. A lower edge means a smaller loss, even though it also means slightly less rakeback.
  4. Withdraw when you want. There is no lock-up — use that freedom and cash out wins.

Verdict

The cleanest offer in the table. Small, honest value with no strings — ideal if you dislike wagering requirements altogether.

How Rollbit compares

All seven offers on the same inputs. Click a casino to see its working.

RankCasinoOfferWageringTrue value ($100 deposit)ScoreAction
#1 BitGuruz 400% + 400 Free Spins from a $35 minimum deposit, plus 9 FS No Deposit for new users 30x bonus (assumed — check terms) −$80.00 10Poor Claim bonus
#2 BC.Game 180% up to $1,000 on the first deposit 20x bonus +$36.00 68Good Read the math
#3 7Bit Casino 100% up to $500 + 100 Free Spins 45x bonus −$80.00 10Poor Read the math
#4 Lucky Block 200% up to $25,000 + 50 Free Spins 15x D+B +$24.80 62Good Read the math
#5 BitStarz 100% up to $500 + 180 Free Spins 40x bonus −$60.00 20Poor Read the math
#6 Rollbit No classic match — up to 10% rakeback from day one none +$16.00 58Good Read the math
#7 Duelbits Up to 10% rakeback + 25 wager-free spins none +$20.80 60Good Read the math

Rollbit bonus FAQ

Does Rollbit have a welcome bonus?

Not a classic deposit match when we checked. New players get rakeback (around 10% of the house edge) without wagering.

How do you compare rakeback with a match bonus?

We assume the same $4,000 of turnover a 40x requirement would need on $100, compute the house edge on it, and take the rakeback share. That gives about $16 for Rollbit.

Is rakeback withdrawable?

In the terms we checked, rakeback is paid as withdrawable balance with no wagering attached.