Bonus review · ranked #1 of 7

BitGuruz bonus review: 400% + 400 Free Spins — what it is really worth

BitGuruz has the biggest match in our table — 400% + 400 Free Spins from a $35 minimum deposit, plus 9 FS No Deposit for new users — and the only instant crypto cashouts we list. A bonus that size has to be wagered, so we show what it costs on our standard assumptions, and why playing without it is a perfectly good option.

True value ($100)−$80.00
Bonus Value Score10Poor
Our rating9.6/10
PayoutsInstant crypto cashout

Visit BitGuruz Bonus optional · $35 minimum deposit · no manual codes · 18+ · terms apply

BitGuruz bonus terms at a glance

Welcome offer400% + 400 Free Spins from a $35 minimum deposit, plus 9 FS No Deposit for new users
Minimum deposit$35
Match400% (no cap modelled — check the current terms on the site)
WageringCheck the current terms on the site — our calculator assumes 30x the bonus, which you can edit
Game contributionSlots 100% · table & live games reduced
Max bet while wageringCheck the current terms on the site
Time limitCheck the current terms on the site
Free spins400 Free Spins with the welcome offer, plus 9 FS No Deposit for new users — not counted in our value figure
RakebackNot part of the welcome offer
No-deposit offer9 FS No Deposit for new users
Games6,000+ slots, live casino, sportsbook
NoteNo manual codes — the link applies the offer
NoteAll bonuses are subject to BitGuruz's terms and conditions, including wagering requirements
NoteOur calculator preset assumes 30x the bonus; that is an assumption to check against the current terms, not a quoted term

Terms checked October 2026, may change. Always read the casino's own terms before depositing. 18+.

The math on a $100 deposit

Here is the full calculation, using our standard inputs: 96% RTP slots at 100% contribution and a $1 stake. The 30x multiplier on the bonus is our assumption, not a quoted term — check the current terms on the site and change it in the calculator if it differs. You can load this exact offer into the bonus calculator and change any number.

  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 400%= $400.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $400.00
  3. Nominal wagering$400.00 × 30x= $12,000
  4. Real turnover$12,000 ÷ 100% contribution= $12,000
  5. House edge100% − 96% RTP= 4%
  6. Expected loss$12,000 × 4%= $480.00
  7. Expected value$400.00 − $480.00= −$80.00
  8. Spins needed$12,000 ÷ $1.00 stake= 12,000 spins ≈ 24 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$80.00 ÷ $100.00= 10/100

The offer comes out −$80.00 in expected value. On average, the house edge on the required turnover is larger than what the offer gives, so it buys playing time rather than value. At $1 a spin, that is 12,000 spins — about 24 hours.

What the offer actually is

The BitGuruz welcome offer is simple: 400% + 400 Free Spins from a $35 minimum deposit, plus 9 FS No Deposit for new users. There are no manual codes to type — the link applies the offer. All bonuses are subject to BitGuruz's terms and conditions, including wagering requirements, and those terms decide what the bonus is really worth.

The clauses that decide the value are the wagering multiplier, the max bet while a bonus is active, the time limit and the rules on free-spin winnings. Rather than quote figures that can change, we say it plainly: check the current terms on the site before you deposit. Slots usually count 100% toward wagering and other games count less. For our maths we use one clearly labelled assumption — 30x the bonus amount — which you can change in the calculator the moment you have read the real number.

The honest maths on a $100 deposit

A $100 deposit at 400% gets a $400 bonus. If the wagering is 30x the bonus — our assumption, not a quoted term — the turnover is $12,000. At 96% RTP the house edge on that turnover is about $480, which is $80 more than the bonus. The linear model therefore puts the expected value at −$80, a Bonus Value Score of 10. We do not soften that number: it is the same formula we apply to every offer, and you can reproduce it, or replace the assumption, in the calculator.

A useful way to read it: on a 96% slot, any bonus wagered more than 25 times the bonus amount costs more in house edge than it adds. At 30x the bonus, the 400% match only breaks even on slots of roughly 96.7% RTP or higher, and only if those slots are not on the excluded-games list. If the current terms show a lower multiplier, the value improves in a straight line; if they apply wagering to the deposit as well, it gets worse. Our wagering requirements guide explains the conversion.

The free spins, valued honestly

The offer includes 400 Free Spins with the deposit, and new users also get 9 FS No Deposit. We leave both out of the value figure, because a spin's worth depends on its stake and on the wagering attached to its winnings — check the current terms on the site for both. As a rule of thumb, wager-free spins are worth close to their stake times the RTP, while spins whose winnings carry heavy wagering are worth close to nothing. Treat them as extra playing time, not as money. Our free-spins valuation guide explains why spin counts on banners overstate value.

The 9 FS No Deposit are the risk-free part of the package: they cost nothing, so their expected value cannot be negative. Use them to test the lobby, the cashier and the verification process before you decide on the deposit bonus. Our no-deposit guide covers the caps and checks to look for.

Why BitGuruz is still #1 overall

Our rank is a weighted score, not a sort by bonus value: bonus value is 40%, and rule friendliness, payout speed, casino quality and reputation make up the other 60% (see our methodology). On bonus value BitGuruz scores near the bottom of our table on our assumed wagering. It ranks first on what happens after you deposit: it is the one casino we list with instant crypto cashouts, the lobby is large — over 6,000 games with a live casino and sportsbook — the 400% match is the biggest we track, and the site holds a 4.6 TrustScore on Trustpilot under bitguruz.bet.

The practical conclusion: BitGuruz is our pick as a place to play, and the bonus is optional. If you want the extra balance and are happy to put about $12,000 of slot spins through for every $100 deposited (at our assumed 30x), claim it knowing the average cost. If you would rather withdraw whenever you like, skip it — none of the bonus rules then apply to your deposit. If bonus value is all you care about, BC.Game's first deposit has the best maths in our table.

The rules that matter while you wager

Three clauses decide whether you keep your winnings. First, the max bet while a bonus is active: one bet above it can void the bonus, so check the current terms on the site and write the figure down. At $1 a spin, the $12,000 turnover on a $100 deposit is 12,000 spins — about 24 hours at a steady pace. Second, slots usually contribute 100% while other games count less, so clear the bonus on slots and play tables with cash later. Third, the time limit: check it in the current terms before you start and plan the hours per day accordingly. Read our max bet guide before your first bonus session.

Best slots to clear the BitGuruz bonus

Every figure above assumes a 96% RTP slot. Wager on a higher-RTP game and the numbers improve: on Ugga Bugga (99.07%) the BitGuruz welcome offer is worth +$288.40 on $100 instead of −$80.00. Check the casino's excluded-games list first — very-high-RTP slots are the ones most often excluded from bonus wagering, and if they are, the 96% figure is the one that applies. Try them free in our slot demos, sorted by wagering cost.

How the value changes with deposit size

The match percentage is fixed, so the bonus — and its expected value — scales with the deposit until it hits the cap. Use this to choose a deposit you are comfortable with, not to justify a bigger one.

DepositBonusTurnoverExpected lossExpected valueScore
$35.00$140.00$4,200$168.00−$28.0010Poor
$50.00$200.00$6,000$240.00−$40.0010Poor
$100.00$400.00$12,000$480.00−$80.0010Poor
$250.00$1,000$30,000$1,200−$200.0010Poor
$500.00$2,000$60,000$2,400−$400.0010Poor

Spins and time at different stakes ($100 deposit)

StakeSpinsHoursPer day
$0.5024,00048—
$1.0012,00024—
$2.006,00012—

Hours assume about 500 spins per hour.

Pros

  • Biggest match we track: 400% + 400 Free Spins from a $35 minimum deposit
  • 9 FS No Deposit for new users
  • Instant crypto cashouts — the only ones in our table
  • Over 6,000 games plus live casino and sportsbook
  • No manual codes — the link applies the offer

Cons

  • On our assumed 30x the bonus, the match is negative EV at 96% RTP
  • A large match means a large wagering grind — about 12,000 spins at $1 on a $100 deposit
  • Wagering, max bet and time limit must be checked in the current terms on the site

How to clear the BitGuruz bonus without breaking a rule

  1. Write down the numbers: the wagering multiplier, the max bet and the time limit from the current terms on the site.
  2. Play eligible slots at 100% contribution and check the excluded-games list for high-RTP titles.
  3. Pick a stake well below the cap — $1–$2 keeps you clear of it on a $100 deposit.
  4. Turn off bonus buys and gamble features while wagering; they can count as over-cap bets.
  5. Verify your account early so the first withdrawal is not delayed by document checks.

Verdict

BitGuruz is our #1 casino overall for its instant crypto cashouts, large lobby and the biggest match we track: 400% + 400 Free Spins from a $35 minimum deposit, plus 9 FS No Deposit for new users. The bonus is expensive to clear: on our assumed 30x the bonus, a $100 deposit needs $12,000 of slot play and costs more in expected house edge than the $400 bonus adds. Check the current terms, take it only if you want the extra playing time, and otherwise play with cash and keep full freedom to withdraw. All bonuses are subject to BitGuruz's terms and conditions, including wagering requirements.

Visit BitGuruz

How BitGuruz compares

All seven offers on the same inputs. Click a casino to see its working.

RankCasinoOfferWageringTrue value ($100 deposit)ScoreAction
#1 BitGuruz 400% + 400 Free Spins from a $35 minimum deposit, plus 9 FS No Deposit for new users 30x bonus (assumed — check terms) −$80.00 10Poor Claim bonus
#2 BC.Game 180% up to $1,000 on the first deposit 20x bonus +$36.00 68Good Read the math
#3 7Bit Casino 100% up to $500 + 100 Free Spins 45x bonus −$80.00 10Poor Read the math
#4 Lucky Block 200% up to $25,000 + 50 Free Spins 15x D+B +$24.80 62Good Read the math
#5 BitStarz 100% up to $500 + 180 Free Spins 40x bonus −$60.00 20Poor Read the math
#6 Rollbit No classic match — up to 10% rakeback from day one none +$16.00 58Good Read the math
#7 Duelbits Up to 10% rakeback + 25 wager-free spins none +$20.80 60Good Read the math

BitGuruz bonus FAQ

Is the BitGuruz 400% bonus worth it?

Not on pure expected value under our assumption. A $100 deposit at 400% gets a $400 bonus; at an assumed 30x the bonus that is $12,000 of turnover and about $480 in house edge at 96% RTP, so roughly −$80. Check the current terms for the real wagering and enter it in the calculator. BitGuruz ranks #1 for its instant crypto cashouts and overall quality; the bonus is optional.

What is the minimum deposit for the BitGuruz bonus?

$35. The welcome offer is 400% + 400 Free Spins from a $35 minimum deposit, plus 9 FS No Deposit for new users.

Does BitGuruz have a no-deposit bonus?

Yes: 9 FS No Deposit for new users. There are no manual codes — the link applies the offer. All bonuses are subject to BitGuruz's terms and conditions, including wagering requirements.

What is the max bet with the BitGuruz bonus?

Check the current terms on the site before you play. A max-bet rule applies while most casino bonuses are active, and one bet above it can void the bonus.