Bonus review · ranked #4 of 7

Lucky Block bonus review: 200% + 50 FS — what it is really worth

Lucky Block's offer looks gentle at 15x, but the requirement applies to deposit plus bonus — which is exactly why you need a calculator rather than a headline.

True value ($100)+$24.80
Bonus Value Score62Good
Our rating8.4/10
PayoutsCrypto withdrawals

BonusMath is not affiliated with Lucky Block's official site; we do not link to it from this page. Looking for our #1 casino overall? See the BitGuruz review.

Lucky Block bonus terms at a glance

Welcome offer200% up to $25,000 + 50 Free Spins
Minimum deposit$20.00
Match200% up to $25,000
Wagering15x deposit + bonus
Game contributionSlots 100% · table & live games reduced
Max bet while wagering$10.00
Time limit30 days
Free spins50 × $0.10, winnings wager-free
RakebackNot part of the welcome offer
No-deposit offerNone at the time of checking
GamesSlots, live casino, crash games, sportsbook
NoteWagering applies to deposit plus bonus
NoteFree-spin winnings paid as cash (no wagering)
NoteVery high maximum bonus suits larger deposits

Terms checked October 2026, may change. Always read the casino's own terms before depositing. 18+.

The math on a $100 deposit

Here is the full calculation, using our standard inputs: 96% RTP slots at 100% contribution and a $1 stake. You can load this exact offer into the bonus calculator and change any number.

  1. Bonus creditedmin($100.00 × 200%, cap $25,000)= $200.00
  2. Wagering basedeposit + bonus = $100.00 + $200.00= $300.00
  3. Nominal wagering$300.00 × 15x= $4,500
  4. Real turnover$4,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $4,500
  5. House edge100% − 96% RTP= 4%
  6. Expected loss$4,500 × 4%= $180.00
  7. Free-spin net50 × $0.10 × RTP, minus 0x wagering on wins= $4.80
  8. Expected value$200.00 − $180.00 + $4.80= $24.80
  9. Spins needed$4,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 4,500 spins ≈ 9 h
  10. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × $24.80 ÷ $100.00= 62/100

The offer comes out +$24.80 in expected value. On average, players who claim it gain more than the house edge takes on the required play — a genuinely good result; most welcome offers we track are negative. At $1 a spin, that is 4,500 spins — about 9 hours, or 0.3 hours a day over 30 days.

15x sounds low. Here is the real number.

The offer in the version we checked is 200% up to $25,000 plus 50 free spins, with 15x wagering on deposit plus bonus. That last phrase changes everything. On a $100 deposit the bonus is $200, but the wagering base is $300, so you need $4,500 of turnover — exactly the same as a 22.5x bonus-only requirement. Read it carelessly as "15x the bonus" and you would think you only need $3,000.

With $4,500 of turnover at 96% RTP, the expected loss is about $180 against a $200 bonus, leaving roughly +$20 from the match. The 50 free spins are paid without wagering in the terms we checked, which is generous: they add about $4.80 of expected cash. That puts the total around +$25 and the Bonus Value Score in the low 60s. We explain the deposit-plus-bonus trap step by step in wagering requirements explained.

Who the huge cap is for

The $25,000 cap is the highest in our table and it is mostly marketing for ordinary players: you would need to deposit $12,500 to reach it. It does matter for high rollers, though, because the value of this offer scales almost linearly. At a $1,000 deposit, the same formula gives $2,000 of bonus, $45,000 of turnover and an expected value around +$200 — but $45,000 of turnover is also tens of thousands of spins. The time limit and your own limits will bind long before the math runs out. Use the deposit-size table below and our calculator before committing anything large.

Because the deposit is inside the wagering base, your cash is effectively locked until the requirement is met or the bonus is forfeited. That makes this behave closer to a sticky bonus than a cash-first one, a distinction we cover in sticky vs non-sticky bonuses.

Max bet, games and payouts

The maximum bet while wagering is $10, more relaxed than the $5 cap common elsewhere. We still recommend staying near $1 a spin: a lower stake means more spins, which means results closer to the expected value and fewer early busts. Crash and live games are part of the lobby but generally contribute less to wagering. Withdrawals are crypto-based and usually processed the same day in our checks, and there is a sportsbook for players who split their play.

How the value changes with deposit size

The match percentage is fixed, so the bonus — and its expected value — scales with the deposit until it hits the cap. Use this to choose a deposit you are comfortable with, not to justify a bigger one.

DepositBonusTurnoverExpected lossExpected valueScore
$20.00$40.00$900.00$36.00+$8.8072Good
$50.00$100.00$2,250$90.00+$14.8065Good
$100.00$200.00$4,500$180.00+$24.8062Good
$250.00$500.00$11,250$450.00+$54.8061Good
$500.00$1,000$22,500$900.00+$104.8060Good

Spins and time at different stakes ($100 deposit)

StakeSpinsHoursPer day
$0.509,000180.6 h
$1.004,50090.3 h
$2.002,2504.50.15 h
$10.004500.90.03 h

Hours assume about 500 spins per hour. The last row is the $10.00 max bet — playing exactly at the cap leaves no room for error; see max bet rules.

Pros

  • Slightly positive EV on a $100 deposit
  • Wager-free free-spin winnings
  • Generous $10 max bet
  • Very high cap for larger deposits

Cons

  • Wagering on deposit + bonus locks your cash
  • Effective requirement is 22.5x the bonus
  • No no-deposit offer when checked

How to clear the Lucky Block bonus without breaking a rule

  1. Write down the numbers: 15x on deposit + bonus, $10.00 max bet, 30 days.
  2. Play eligible slots at 100% contribution and check the excluded-games list for high-RTP titles.
  3. Pick a stake well below the cap — $1–$2 fits 30 days comfortably on a $100 deposit.
  4. Turn off bonus buys and gamble features while wagering; they can count as over-cap bets.
  5. Verify your account early so the first withdrawal is not delayed by document checks.

Verdict

A fair offer that rewards players who read the terms. Treat the 15x as 22.5x, keep stakes low and do not deposit more just to chase the enormous cap.

How Lucky Block compares

All seven offers on the same inputs. Click a casino to see its working.

RankCasinoOfferWageringTrue value ($100 deposit)ScoreAction
#1 BitGuruz 400% + 400 Free Spins from a $35 minimum deposit, plus 9 FS No Deposit for new users 30x bonus (assumed — check terms) −$80.00 10Poor Claim bonus
#2 BC.Game 180% up to $1,000 on the first deposit 20x bonus +$36.00 68Good Read the math
#3 7Bit Casino 100% up to $500 + 100 Free Spins 45x bonus −$80.00 10Poor Read the math
#4 Lucky Block 200% up to $25,000 + 50 Free Spins 15x D+B +$24.80 62Good Read the math
#5 BitStarz 100% up to $500 + 180 Free Spins 40x bonus −$60.00 20Poor Read the math
#6 Rollbit No classic match — up to 10% rakeback from day one none +$16.00 58Good Read the math
#7 Duelbits Up to 10% rakeback + 25 wager-free spins none +$20.80 60Good Read the math

Lucky Block bonus FAQ

Is Lucky Block's wagering 15x the bonus?

No. In the version we checked it is 15x deposit plus bonus. On a $100 deposit that means $4,500 of turnover, the equivalent of 22.5x the bonus.

Do the Lucky Block free spins have wagering?

In the terms we checked in October 2026, free-spin winnings were paid as cash without wagering. Check the current terms before claiming.

What is the max bet on the Lucky Block bonus?

$10 per spin or round while the bonus is active, at the time we checked.