Free demo · Fazi · 96.5% RTP

Fruits and Stars 20 Deluxe demo: free play & bonus wagering cost

This page hosts the free demo of Fruits and Stars 20 Deluxe, a Fazi slot dressed in fruit and classic imagery listed at 96.5% RTP. What follows is less about the artwork and more about the arithmetic of playing it with a bonus balance. At 96.5% RTP the theoretical edge is 3.50% of every bet.

Fruits and Stars 20 Deluxe slot by Fazi

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP96.5%
VolatilityLow
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$122.50
Wagering fitExcellent

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Fruits and Stars 20 Deluxe at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 96.5% = 3.50%
Expected loss on Fruits and Stars 20 Deluxe$122.50
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here28.6x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV −$20.00 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$122.50
Expected value of the bonus−$22.50
Saving vs a 96% slot$17.50
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score39Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 96.5% RTP= 3.5%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3.5%= $122.50
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $122.50= −$22.50
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$22.50 ÷ $100.00= 39/100

Does Fruits and Stars 20 Deluxe suit bonus play?

Put a typical 35x, $100 bonus through Fruits and Stars 20 Deluxe and the house edge takes about $122.50 of the $3,500 you must bet. Compared with a 96% slot ($140.00), that is $17.50 cheaper. Rule of thumb for Fruits and Stars 20 Deluxe: 1 ÷ 3.50% edge = 28.6x. Bonuses under that multiplier come out ahead on average. Variance matters too. A low-volatility slot keeps the bonus balance alive longer, which is what you want when the goal is finishing the turnover. On BitGuruz's 400% match at an assumed 30x the bonus, the expected value on a $100 deposit is −$20.00 on this slot.

The multiplier moves the cost more than anything else. On Fruits and Stars 20 Deluxe, the same $100 bonus costs $70.00 to clear at 20x, $122.50 at 35x, $140.00 at 40x and $175.00 at 50x. On deposit-plus-bonus terms the turnover, and the expected loss, are twice as large.

Clearing a bonus on Fruits and Stars 20 Deluxe, step by step

At $1 per spin you need 3,500 spins, around 7.0 hours of play; spread over 30 days that is about 14 minutes a day. Stake size changes the time, not the expected cost; keep it low enough that a bad run does not end the attempt. Leave autoplay and turbo off if the casino restricts them during wagering, and check that Fruits and Stars 20 Deluxe counts 100% toward the requirement.

How Fruits and Stars 20 Deluxe plays

Expect a 5x3 reel set with paylines. Classic paylines keep the maths transparent — you always know why a spin paid. No hit frequency is listed for this game; a few minutes in the demo will show you how often it pays. On paper it can pay up to 1,000 times the stake on a single spin or feature. Low caps are typical of steadier games: less of the RTP is locked up in rare jackpots.

Features explained

The feature list for Fruits and Stars 20 Deluxe is Wild, Stacked Wilds, Scatter, Jackpot and Gamble. The headline mechanic is wilds, which stand in for paying symbols. There is also stacked wild symbols. Add scatter symbols — the ones to watch, since they do not need to sit on a line. There is also an optional gamble on wins. Note that gamble can break bonus rules: buys and raised stakes frequently count as bets above the maximum. Use it with cash only.

Fruits and Stars 20 Deluxe specs

ProviderFazi
RTP96.5% (house edge 3.50%)
VolatilityLow
Max win1,000x stake
Grid5x3
Release date2023-02-03
Pay typepaylines
FeaturesWild, Stacked Wilds, Scatter, Jackpot, Gamble
ThemesFruit, Classic

RTP 96.5% and low volatility, in plain numbers

The 96.5% RTP is the theoretical return over a very large number of spins; a single session can land far above or below it. Slightly above the usual 96% benchmark. Casinos can run the same game at a lower RTP setting, so check the figure in the game's info screen before you play for real. Fruits and Stars 20 Deluxe is rated low volatility: most spins that pay, pay modestly, and long droughts are uncommon.

Who it suits

Fruits and Stars 20 Deluxe suits players who want to clear wagering with as little drama as possible. It is less suited to players hunting a life-changing single hit. By expected wagering cost it ranks 261 of 300 in our list and 72 of 81 among low-volatility games. Among the 7 Fazi games here it is #6; the cheapest is Wild Heat 40. Whichever group you are in, play the demo first: twenty minutes of free spins tells you more about how the balance moves than any rating.

Verdict

If you have a bonus to clear, Fruits and Stars 20 Deluxe is near the top of our list.

Fruits and Stars 20 Deluxe FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Fruits and Stars 20 Deluxe?

At 96.5% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $122.50 (turnover × 3.50% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$22.50 on average — $17.50 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Fruits and Stars 20 Deluxe a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Excellent" in our wagering fit: 96.5% RTP keeps the expected cost at $122.50 per $100 bonus, and low volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Fruits and Stars 20 Deluxe's RTP and volatility?

Fazi lists Fruits and Stars 20 Deluxe at 96.5% RTP with low volatility and a 1,000x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Fruits and Stars 20 Deluxe for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play