Free demo · 1spin4win · 97.2% RTP

Lucky & Brave Fortune free demo and what it costs to clear a bonus

If you want to try Lucky & Brave Fortune before betting real money, the demo below is the full 1spin4win game on play credits, Norse, adventure and treasure theme and all. Our angle is a numbers one — how expensive this slot is when you use it to clear wagering requirements. The published RTP is 97.2% — a 2.80% house edge, and that number drives everything below.

Lucky & Brave Fortune slot by 1spin4win

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP97.2%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$98.00
Wagering fitExcellent

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Lucky & Brave Fortune at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 97.2% = 2.80%
Expected loss on Lucky & Brave Fortune$98.00
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here35.7x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$64.00 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$98.00
Expected value of the bonus+$2.00
Saving vs a 96% slot$42.00
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score51Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 97.2% RTP= 2.8%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 2.8%= $98.00
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $98.00= $2.00
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × $2.00 ÷ $100.00= 51/100

Does Lucky & Brave Fortune suit bonus play?

On a standard $100 bonus with 35x wagering, Lucky & Brave Fortune costs an expected $98.00 to clear — less than the bonus itself. A 96% game would cost $140.00 on the same terms, so the higher RTP saves you $42.00 in expectation. On this RTP, wagering below 35.7x on the bonus amount is +EV; above it, the bonus costs more than it gives. Medium volatility also helps in a way the formula does not show: a steadier balance is more likely to survive all 3,500 spins at $1 instead of busting halfway. Run through BitGuruz's 400% match — at our assumed 30x the bonus — and this game gives a $100 deposit an expected value of $64.00.

Wagering terms vary, so here is the same game at other multipliers per $100 bonus: $70.00 at 25x, $112.00 at 40x, $140.00 at 50x. Terms that count deposit + bonus double the turnover — and the cost.

Clearing a bonus on Lucky & Brave Fortune, step by step

Budget the time as well as the money: 3,500 spins at $1 is about 7.0 hours at a steady pace, or 14 minutes a day for 30 days. Stake size changes the time, not the expected cost; keep it low enough that a bad run does not end the attempt. Confirm Lucky & Brave Fortune is not on the excluded list and counts 100% before you start; otherwise the turnover grows.

How Lucky & Brave Fortune plays

Expect a 5x3 reel set with ways to win. There are no fixed lines to follow — matching symbols on adjacent reels from the left are enough. Its hit rate of 8.7% means a win roughly every 11.5 spins — though many of those wins are smaller than the stake. The top prize is capped at 1,500× the stake.

Features explained

Here is what the feature set means in practice. First, a free-spins round, where a set number of spins play out at no cost to your balance. Add scatter symbols — the ones to watch, since they do not need to sit on a line. Wild: wild symbols that substitute for regular symbols to complete wins. You will also see respins that hold key symbols and spin the rest.

Lucky & Brave Fortune specs

Provider1spin4win
RTP97.2% (house edge 2.80%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win1,500x stake
Grid5x3
Hit frequency8.7%
Release date2026-04-30
Pay typeways to win
FeaturesWild, Scatter, Free Spins, Hold And Win, Cash prize symbols, Jackpot, Respins
ThemesNorse, Adventure, Treasure

RTP 97.2% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

RTP is a long-run average: over millions of spins, Lucky & Brave Fortune is designed to return 97.2% of the money wagered. That is clearly above the 96% most slots are set to. Some studios ship several RTP versions, and a casino may pick a lower one — the game's help screen shows which is live. Medium volatility is the middle ground: regular small wins with occasional bigger features.

Who it suits

A balanced choice for someone who wants features but still needs the balance to last. It is less suited to players hunting a life-changing single hit. In cost terms, Lucky & Brave Fortune sits at #77 of the 300 slots we price, and #24 of 179 in the medium-volatility group. Among the 28 1spin4win games here it is #4; the cheapest is Booming Spins 243. Whichever group you are in, play the demo first: twenty minutes of free spins tells you more about how the balance moves than any rating.

Verdict

One of the cheaper slots to clear a bonus on — 97.2% RTP, medium volatility, $98.00 expected cost at 35x.

Lucky & Brave Fortune FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Lucky & Brave Fortune?

At 97.2% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $98.00 (turnover × 2.80% house edge). The bonus is worth about +$2.00 on average — $42.00 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Lucky & Brave Fortune a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Excellent" in our wagering fit: 97.2% RTP keeps the expected cost at $98.00 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Lucky & Brave Fortune's RTP and volatility?

1spin4win lists Lucky & Brave Fortune at 97.2% RTP with medium volatility and a 1,500x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Lucky & Brave Fortune for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play