Free demo · 1spin4win · 97.2% RTP

Wish & Spin Plus demo — 97.2% RTP, priced for bonus play

This page hosts the free demo of Wish & Spin Plus, a 1spin4win slot dressed in Arabian, magic and adventure imagery listed at 97.2% RTP. We look at it the way BonusMath looks at everything: what does it cost to clear a bonus on it? It is listed at 97.2% RTP, which puts the house edge at 2.80%. It is one of the newer releases in the catalogue we draw from.

Wish & Spin Plus slot by 1spin4win

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP97.2%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$98.00
Wagering fitExcellent

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Wish & Spin Plus at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 97.2% = 2.80%
Expected loss on Wish & Spin Plus$98.00
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here35.7x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$64.00 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$98.00
Expected value of the bonus+$2.00
Saving vs a 96% slot$42.00
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score51Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 97.2% RTP= 2.8%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 2.8%= $98.00
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $98.00= $2.00
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × $2.00 ÷ $100.00= 51/100

Does Wish & Spin Plus suit bonus play?

Clearing a $100 bonus at 35x means $3,500 of bets. At 97.2% RTP the expected cost of that turnover is $98.00, so the bonus is worth about $2.00 on average. That is $42.00 less than the same bonus cleared on a plain 96% slot. On this RTP, wagering below 35.7x on the bonus amount is +EV; above it, the bonus costs more than it gives. Because the swings are moderate, the bonus balance tends to last the full 3,500 spins, which is exactly what clearing wagering requires. On BitGuruz's 400% match at an assumed 30x the bonus, the expected value on a $100 deposit is $64.00 on this slot.

The multiplier moves the cost more than anything else. On Wish & Spin Plus, the same $100 bonus costs $56.00 to clear at 20x, $98.00 at 35x, $112.00 at 40x and $140.00 at 50x. Watch for "D+B" wagering, which doubles each number.

Clearing a bonus on Wish & Spin Plus, step by step

Budget the time as well as the money: 3,500 spins at $1 is about 7.0 hours at a steady pace, or 14 minutes a day for 30 days. Raising the stake shortens the session but does not change the expected cost — only the swings get bigger. Confirm Wish & Spin Plus is not on the excluded list and counts 100% before you start; otherwise the turnover grows.

How Wish & Spin Plus plays

Wish & Spin Plus uses a 5x3 grid; payouts come from ways to win. There are no fixed lines to follow — matching symbols on adjacent reels from the left are enough. Its hit rate of 9% means a win roughly every 11.1 spins — though many of those wins are smaller than the stake. The top prize is capped at 1,800× the stake.

Features explained

Wish & Spin Plus lists 5 features. Scatter Pays: scatter pays — enough matching symbols anywhere on screen win. There is also a free-spins round, where a set number of spins play out at no cost to your balance. Bonus Game: a dedicated bonus game. You will also see retriggers, so extra scatters during the bonus add more free spins. Also listed: Ways.

Wish & Spin Plus specs

Provider1spin4win
RTP97.2% (house edge 2.80%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win1,800x stake
Grid5x3
Hit frequency9%
Release date2026-10-15
Pay typeways to win
FeaturesFree Spins, Retrigger, Scatter Pays, Ways, Bonus Game
ThemesArabian, Magic, Adventure

RTP 97.2% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

The 97.2% RTP is the theoretical return over a very large number of spins; a single session can land far above or below it. Above 97% is rare territory for a modern slot. The figure is the published default; operators sometimes choose a lower variant, so confirm it in the paytable. The medium volatility rating puts Wish & Spin Plus between the steady grinders and the all-or-nothing games.

Who it suits

Wish & Spin Plus suits players who want a fair chance of clearing a bonus without giving up on features entirely. Skip it if you only enjoy games with huge top prizes. Sorted by what a $100 bonus costs to clear, it is number 86 of 300 overall, number 33 of 179 at medium volatility. Among the 28 1spin4win games here it is #13; the cheapest is Booming Spins 243. A short demo session will show you whether its pace suits a long wagering run.

Verdict

One of the cheaper slots to clear a bonus on — 97.2% RTP, medium volatility, $98.00 expected cost at 35x.

Wish & Spin Plus FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Wish & Spin Plus?

At 97.2% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $98.00 (turnover × 2.80% house edge). The bonus is worth about +$2.00 on average — $42.00 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Wish & Spin Plus a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Excellent" in our wagering fit: 97.2% RTP keeps the expected cost at $98.00 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Wish & Spin Plus's RTP and volatility?

1spin4win lists Wish & Spin Plus at 97.2% RTP with medium volatility and a 1,800x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Wish & Spin Plus for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play