Free demo · 1spin4win · 97.2% RTP

Lucky Crown Plus demo — 97.2% RTP, priced for bonus play

This page hosts the free demo of Lucky Crown Plus, a 1spin4win slot dressed in royal, luxury and fortune imagery listed at 97.2% RTP. We look at it the way BonusMath looks at everything: what does it cost to clear a bonus on it? At 97.2% RTP the theoretical edge is 2.80% of every bet.

Lucky Crown Plus slot by 1spin4win

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP97.2%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$98.00
Wagering fitExcellent

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Lucky Crown Plus at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 97.2% = 2.80%
Expected loss on Lucky Crown Plus$98.00
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here35.7x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$64.00 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$98.00
Expected value of the bonus+$2.00
Saving vs a 96% slot$42.00
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score51Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 97.2% RTP= 2.8%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 2.8%= $98.00
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $98.00= $2.00
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × $2.00 ÷ $100.00= 51/100

Does Lucky Crown Plus suit bonus play?

Put a typical 35x, $100 bonus through Lucky Crown Plus and the house edge takes about $98.00 of the $3,500 you must bet. The saving over a 96% default is $42.00 per $100 of bonus — small per spin, real over 3,500 spins. On this RTP, wagering below 35.7x on the bonus amount is +EV; above it, the bonus costs more than it gives. Because the swings are moderate, the bonus balance tends to last the full 3,500 spins, which is exactly what clearing wagering requires. Run through BitGuruz's 400% match — at our assumed 30x the bonus — and this game gives a $100 deposit an expected value of $64.00.

For other offers, scale it: 20x costs $56.00, 30x costs $84.00, 40x costs $112.00 and 60x costs $168.00 per $100 of bonus on Lucky Crown Plus. Terms that count deposit + bonus double the turnover — and the cost.

Clearing a bonus on Lucky Crown Plus, step by step

At $1 per spin you need 3,500 spins, around 7.0 hours of play; spread over 30 days that is about 14 minutes a day. Raising the stake shortens the session but does not change the expected cost — only the swings get bigger. Leave autoplay and turbo off if the casino restricts them during wagering, and check that Lucky Crown Plus counts 100% toward the requirement.

How Lucky Crown Plus plays

Lucky Crown Plus uses a 5x3 grid; payouts come from ways to win. There are no fixed lines to follow — matching symbols on adjacent reels from the left are enough. The listed hit frequency is 9%, roughly one paying spin in every 11.1. The top prize is capped at 1,800× the stake. It has been on the market since 2026.

Features explained

Lucky Crown Plus lists 6 features. Free Spins: free spins — a run of no-cost rounds that is usually where the bigger wins are concentrated. There is also scatters that pay or trigger features regardless of position. You will also see symbol collection that carries progress between spins. There is also the ability to retrigger the bonus round from inside it.

Lucky Crown Plus specs

Provider1spin4win
RTP97.2% (house edge 2.80%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win1,800x stake
Grid5x3
Hit frequency9%
Release date2026-06-04
Pay typeways to win
FeaturesSymbol Collection, Free Spins, Scatter, Multiplier, Cash prize symbols, Retrigger
ThemesRoyal, Luxury, Fortune, Classic

RTP 97.2% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

Think of the 97.2% figure as the game's price list: on average it charges 2.80 cents per dollar bet. It sits in the top band of what we track. The figure is the published default; operators sometimes choose a lower variant, so confirm it in the paytable. Lucky Crown Plus is rated medium volatility, so expect quiet patches broken up by features that can lift the balance noticeably.

Who it suits

Lucky Crown Plus suits players who want a fair chance of clearing a bonus without giving up on features entirely. It is less suited to players hunting a life-changing single hit. By expected wagering cost it ranks 82 of 300 in our list and 29 of 179 among medium-volatility games. Of our 28 1spin4win picks, Booming Spins 243 is cheaper to clear; Lucky Crown Plus is #9. Whichever group you are in, play the demo first: twenty minutes of free spins tells you more about how the balance moves than any rating.

Verdict

One of the cheaper slots to clear a bonus on — 97.2% RTP, medium volatility, $98.00 expected cost at 35x.

Lucky Crown Plus FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Lucky Crown Plus?

At 97.2% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $98.00 (turnover × 2.80% house edge). The bonus is worth about +$2.00 on average — $42.00 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Lucky Crown Plus a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Excellent" in our wagering fit: 97.2% RTP keeps the expected cost at $98.00 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Lucky Crown Plus's RTP and volatility?

1spin4win lists Lucky Crown Plus at 97.2% RTP with medium volatility and a 1,800x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Lucky Crown Plus for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play