Free demo · GameArt · 97.89% RTP

Rosh Immortality Cube Megaways demo: free play & bonus wagering cost

This page hosts the free demo of Rosh Immortality Cube Megaways, a GameArt slot dressed in Egyptian, mythology and magic imagery listed at 97.89% RTP. Beyond the theme, the question we care about is how much of a bonus survives if you wager it here. Its 97.89% RTP means the house keeps 2.11% of turnover on average.

Rosh Immortality Cube Megaways slot by GameArt

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP97.89%
VolatilityHigh
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$73.85
Wagering fitSwingy

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Rosh Immortality Cube Megaways at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 97.89% = 2.11%
Expected loss on Rosh Immortality Cube Megaways$73.85
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here47.4x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$146.80 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$73.85
Expected value of the bonus+$26.15
Saving vs a 96% slot$66.15
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score63Good
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 97.89% RTP= 2.11%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 2.11%= $73.85
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $73.85= $26.15
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × $26.15 ÷ $100.00= 63/100

Does Rosh Immortality Cube Megaways suit bonus play?

Put a typical 35x, $100 bonus through Rosh Immortality Cube Megaways and the house edge takes about $73.85 of the $3,500 you must bet. That is $66.15 less than the same bonus cleared on a plain 96% slot. On this RTP, wagering below 47.4x on the bonus amount is +EV; above it, the bonus costs more than it gives. The formula is linear and ignores the chance of running out of balance. With high volatility that chance is high — expect most attempts to bust early and a minority to finish well up. Run through BitGuruz's 400% match — at our assumed 30x the bonus — and this game gives a $100 deposit an expected value of $146.80.

The multiplier moves the cost more than anything else. On Rosh Immortality Cube Megaways, the same $100 bonus costs $42.20 to clear at 20x, $73.85 at 35x, $84.40 at 40x and $105.50 at 50x. Terms that count deposit + bonus double the turnover — and the cost.

Clearing a bonus on Rosh Immortality Cube Megaways, step by step

Budget the time as well as the money: 3,500 spins at $1 is about 7.0 hours at a steady pace, or 14 minutes a day for 30 days. On a game this volatile, a lower stake (say $0.50) doubles the spin count but also buys more time to reach a feature before the balance runs out. Leave autoplay and turbo off if the casino restricts them during wagering, and check that Rosh Immortality Cube Megaways counts 100% toward the requirement.

How Rosh Immortality Cube Megaways plays

Rosh Immortality Cube Megaways uses a Megaways grid; payouts come from Megaways. Ways-to-win games pay adjacent matches from the left, so you do not need to track individual lines. No hit frequency is listed for this game; a few minutes in the demo will show you how often it pays. The ceiling is 30,000×, which tells you how much of the RTP is held back for rare big hits. With a ceiling that big, a lot of the return is concentrated in very rare hits. GameArt released it in 2020.

Features explained

Rosh Immortality Cube Megaways lists 13 features. The headline mechanic is a tumble mechanic that keeps paying as long as new wins form. Add mystery reveals. Add respins, which re-spin some or all reels while keeping certain symbols in place. You will also see the option to buy the bonus round outright. If you are playing with a bonus, keep the buy bonus switched off — many casinos treat these as over-the-limit bets during wagering. Our max bet guide explains why.

Rosh Immortality Cube Megaways specs

ProviderGameArt
RTP97.89% (house edge 2.11%)
VolatilityHigh
Max win30,000x stake
GridMegaways
Release date2020-09-22
Pay typeMegaways
FeaturesMegaways, Tumble, Free Spins, Multiplier, Cash Collect, Mystery Symbol, Symbol Transformation, Random Features, Respins, Retrigger, Buy Bonus, Wild, Scatter
ThemesEgyptian, Mythology, Magic, Gods

RTP 97.89% and high volatility, in plain numbers

The 97.89% RTP is the theoretical return over a very large number of spins; a single session can land far above or below it. Above 97% is rare territory for a modern slot. Some studios ship several RTP versions, and a casino may pick a lower one — the game's help screen shows which is live. Expect Rosh Immortality Cube Megaways's high volatility to show up as long dry runs between big moments.

Who it suits

It is for risk-tolerant players — or for cash play, where busting costs only what you chose to stake. Low-volatility players will find better matches in our hubs below. Sorted by what a $100 bonus costs to clear, it is number 33 of 300 overall, number 27 of 40 at high volatility. It is the cheapest of the 5 GameArt games we list. Whichever group you are in, play the demo first: twenty minutes of free spins tells you more about how the balance moves than any rating.

Verdict

High RTP, high variance — a contrast pick rather than a wagering workhorse.

Rosh Immortality Cube Megaways FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Rosh Immortality Cube Megaways?

At 97.89% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $73.85 (turnover × 2.11% house edge). The bonus is worth about +$26.15 on average — $66.15 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Rosh Immortality Cube Megaways a good slot for clearing wagering?

Only partly. The 97.89% RTP makes it cheap on paper, but high volatility means many bonus balances bust before the turnover is complete. It is better suited to cash play or to players who accept that risk.

What are Rosh Immortality Cube Megaways's RTP and volatility?

GameArt lists Rosh Immortality Cube Megaways at 97.89% RTP with high volatility and a 30,000x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Rosh Immortality Cube Megaways for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play