Free demo · Booming Games · 97% RTP

Super Duper free demo and what it costs to clear a bonus

Super Duper comes from Booming Games (released 2023), and the demo below lets you spin it with virtual credits before you decide anything. We look at it the way BonusMath looks at everything: what does it cost to clear a bonus on it? It is listed at 97% RTP, which puts the house edge at 3.00%.

Super Duper slot by Booming Games

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP97%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$105.00
Wagering fitExcellent

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Super Duper at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 97% = 3.00%
Expected loss on Super Duper$105.00
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here33.3x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$40.00 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$105.00
Expected value of the bonus−$5.00
Saving vs a 96% slot$35.00
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score48Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 97% RTP= 3%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3%= $105.00
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $105.00= −$5.00
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$5.00 ÷ $100.00= 48/100

Does Super Duper suit bonus play?

Clearing a $100 bonus at 35x means $3,500 of bets. At 97% RTP the expected cost of that turnover is $105.00, so the bonus is worth about −$5.00 on average. A 96% game would cost $140.00 on the same terms, so the higher RTP saves you $35.00 in expectation. The break-even multiplier is 33.3x: any bonus with lower wagering than that is positive on this game. Because the swings are moderate, the bonus balance tends to last the full 3,500 spins, which is exactly what clearing wagering requires. On BitGuruz's welcome offer (400% + 400 Free Spins from a $35 minimum deposit, modelled at an assumed 30x the bonus) the same slot gives an expected value of $40.00 on a $100 deposit.

For other offers, scale it: 20x costs $60.00, 30x costs $90.00, 40x costs $120.00 and 60x costs $180.00 per $100 of bonus on Super Duper. On deposit-plus-bonus terms the turnover, and the expected loss, are twice as large.

Clearing a bonus on Super Duper, step by step

At $1 per spin you need 3,500 spins, around 7.0 hours of play; spread over 30 days that is about 14 minutes a day. Stake changes how long it takes, not what it costs on average — but a smaller stake survives cold runs better. Confirm Super Duper is not on the excluded list and counts 100% before you start; otherwise the turnover grows.

How Super Duper plays

Expect a 5x3 reel set with paylines. Classic paylines keep the maths transparent — you always know why a spin paid. We have no hit-frequency figure for Super Duper, so the demo is the best way to judge how often it pays. On paper it can pay up to 6,311 times the stake on a single spin or feature.

Features explained

The feature list for Super Duper is Wild, Scatter, Stacked Wilds, Multiplier, Free Spins and Win Both Ways. First, scatter symbols — the ones to watch, since they do not need to sit on a line. Add both-ways paylines. Wild: wild symbols that substitute for regular symbols to complete wins. Free Spins: a free-spins round, where a set number of spins play out at no cost to your balance.

Super Duper specs

ProviderBooming Games
RTP97% (house edge 3.00%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win6,311x stake
Grid5x3
Release date2023-03-09
Pay typepaylines
FeaturesWild, Scatter, Stacked Wilds, Multiplier, Free Spins, Win Both Ways
ThemesClassic, Fruit, Space

RTP 97% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

An RTP of 97% is a statement about millions of spins, not about your session — it says the game keeps 3.00% of turnover in the long run. It sits in the top band of what we track. Casinos can run the same game at a lower RTP setting, so check the figure in the game's info screen before you play for real. Medium volatility is the middle ground: regular small wins with occasional bigger features.

Who it suits

A balanced choice for someone who wants features but still needs the balance to last. Big-win chasers will find better matches in our hubs below. Sorted by what a $100 bonus costs to clear, it is number 124 of 300 overall, number 62 of 179 at medium volatility. It is the only Booming Games slot that made our bonus-play list. The free demo is the honest test — spin it for a while and watch how often the balance dips before a feature arrives.

Verdict

One of the cheaper slots to clear a bonus on — 97% RTP, medium volatility, $105.00 expected cost at 35x.

Super Duper FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Super Duper?

At 97% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $105.00 (turnover × 3.00% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$5.00 on average — $35.00 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Super Duper a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Excellent" in our wagering fit: 97% RTP keeps the expected cost at $105.00 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Super Duper's RTP and volatility?

Booming Games lists Super Duper at 97% RTP with medium volatility and a 6,311x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Super Duper for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play