Free demo · Habanero · 96.64% RTP

Wealth Inn demo — 96.64% RTP, priced for bonus play

Wealth Inn is a low-volatility slot from Habanero with an Asian, Chinese and fortune theme, and you can play it free in demo mode below. We look at it the way BonusMath looks at everything: what does it cost to clear a bonus on it? It is listed at 96.64% RTP, which puts the house edge at 3.36%.

Wealth Inn slot by Habanero

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP96.64%
VolatilityLow
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$117.60
Wagering fitExcellent

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Wealth Inn at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 96.64% = 3.36%
Expected loss on Wealth Inn$117.60
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here29.8x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV −$3.20 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$117.60
Expected value of the bonus−$17.60
Saving vs a 96% slot$22.40
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score41Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 96.64% RTP= 3.36%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3.36%= $117.60
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $117.60= −$17.60
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$17.60 ÷ $100.00= 41/100

Does Wealth Inn suit bonus play?

Put a typical 35x, $100 bonus through Wealth Inn and the house edge takes about $117.60 of the $3,500 you must bet. The saving over a 96% default is $22.40 per $100 of bonus — small per spin, real over 3,500 spins. The break-even multiplier is 29.8x: any bonus with lower wagering than that is positive on this game. Because the swings are small, the bonus balance tends to last the full 3,500 spins, which is exactly what clearing wagering requires. Run through BitGuruz's 400% match — at our assumed 30x the bonus — and this game gives a $100 deposit an expected value of −$3.20.

Wagering terms vary, so here is the same game at other multipliers per $100 bonus: $84.00 at 25x, $134.40 at 40x, $168.00 at 50x. If the wagering applies to deposit plus bonus, double those figures.

Clearing a bonus on Wealth Inn, step by step

Budget the time as well as the money: 3,500 spins at $1 is about 7.0 hours at a steady pace, or 14 minutes a day for 30 days. Raising the stake shortens the session but does not change the expected cost — only the swings get bigger. Confirm Wealth Inn is not on the excluded list and counts 100% before you start; otherwise the turnover grows.

How Wealth Inn plays

The game runs on a 3x3 grid and pays by paylines. Classic paylines keep the maths transparent — you always know why a spin paid. We have no hit-frequency figure for Wealth Inn, so the demo is the best way to judge how often it pays. The top prize is capped at 1,504× the stake. Release date: 2020.

Features explained

Here is what the main features do. The headline mechanic is scatter symbols — the ones to watch, since they do not need to sit on a line. There is also jackpot prizes on top of the base paytable. Expanding Wilds: wilds that expand vertically to fill their reel. Wild: wilds, which stand in for paying symbols.

Wealth Inn specs

ProviderHabanero
RTP96.64% (house edge 3.36%)
VolatilityLow
Max win1,504x stake
Grid3x3
Release date2020-07-28
Pay typepaylines
FeaturesWild, Expanding Wilds, Jackpot, Scatter
ThemesAsian, Chinese, Fortune

RTP 96.64% and low volatility, in plain numbers

The 96.64% RTP is the theoretical return over a very large number of spins; a single session can land far above or below it. Slightly above the usual 96% benchmark. The figure is the published default; operators sometimes choose a lower variant, so confirm it in the paytable. With low volatility the balance moves in small steps — fewer dead runs, fewer huge hits.

Who it suits

Pick it when finishing the turnover matters more than chasing a big hit. It is less suited to players hunting a life-changing single hit. In cost terms, Wealth Inn sits at #225 of the 300 slots we price, and #51 of 81 in the low-volatility group. Among the 24 Habanero games here it is #20; the cheapest is Mummy Hunter. A short demo session will show you whether its pace suits a long wagering run.

Verdict

If you have a bonus to clear, Wealth Inn is near the top of our list.

Wealth Inn FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Wealth Inn?

At 96.64% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $117.60 (turnover × 3.36% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$17.60 on average — $22.40 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Wealth Inn a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Excellent" in our wagering fit: 96.64% RTP keeps the expected cost at $117.60 per $100 bonus, and low volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Wealth Inn's RTP and volatility?

Habanero lists Wealth Inn at 96.64% RTP with low volatility and a 1,504x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Wealth Inn for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play