Free demo · Pragmatic Play · 96.49% RTP

Caishen's Cash Pots demo — 96.49% RTP, priced for bonus play

Caishen's Cash Pots comes from Pragmatic Play (released 2026), and the demo below lets you spin it with virtual credits before you decide anything. Because this is a bonus-maths site, the most useful thing we can add is the wagering cost — the expected loss of clearing a bonus on this exact game. It is listed at 96.49% RTP, which puts the house edge at 3.51%.

Caishen's Cash Pots slot by Pragmatic Play

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP96.49%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$122.85
Wagering fitFair

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Caishen's Cash Pots at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 96.49% = 3.51%
Expected loss on Caishen's Cash Pots$122.85
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here28.5x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV −$21.20 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$122.85
Expected value of the bonus−$22.85
Saving vs a 96% slot$17.15
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score39Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 96.49% RTP= 3.51%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3.51%= $122.85
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $122.85= −$22.85
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$22.85 ÷ $100.00= 39/100

Does Caishen's Cash Pots suit bonus play?

Clearing a $100 bonus at 35x means $3,500 of bets. At 96.49% RTP the expected cost of that turnover is $122.85, so the bonus is worth about −$22.85 on average. A 96% game would cost $140.00 on the same terms, so the higher RTP saves you $17.15 in expectation. On this RTP, wagering below 28.5x on the bonus amount is +EV; above it, the bonus costs more than it gives. Because the swings are moderate, the bonus balance tends to last the full 3,500 spins, which is exactly what clearing wagering requires. On BitGuruz's welcome offer (400% + 400 Free Spins from a $35 minimum deposit, modelled at an assumed 30x the bonus) the same slot gives an expected value of −$21.20 on a $100 deposit.

The multiplier moves the cost more than anything else. On Caishen's Cash Pots, the same $100 bonus costs $70.20 to clear at 20x, $122.85 at 35x, $140.40 at 40x and $175.50 at 50x. On deposit-plus-bonus terms the turnover, and the expected loss, are twice as large.

Clearing a bonus on Caishen's Cash Pots, step by step

Budget the time as well as the money: 3,500 spins at $1 is about 7.0 hours at a steady pace, or 14 minutes a day for 30 days. Stake size changes the time, not the expected cost; keep it low enough that a bad run does not end the attempt. Confirm Caishen's Cash Pots is not on the excluded list and counts 100% before you start; otherwise the turnover grows.

How Caishen's Cash Pots plays

The game runs on a 5x3 grid and pays by ways to win. There are no fixed lines to follow — matching symbols on adjacent reels from the left are enough. No hit frequency is listed for this game; a few minutes in the demo will show you how often it pays. Maximum win: 10,000x your bet. A cap that high means a meaningful slice of the RTP lives in rare outcomes you will probably never see while clearing a bonus. It has been on the market since 2026.

Features explained

Caishen's Cash Pots lists 8 features. The headline mechanic is cash prize symbols that carry a value shown on the symbol itself. Add the option to buy the bonus round outright. There is also scatter symbols, which count anywhere on the grid and are typically what triggers the bonus. You will also see win multipliers, which scale up a payout rather than adding new winning symbols. One warning for bonus players: buy bonus and ante bet are often restricted while a bonus is active, and a single bonus buy can exceed a $5 max bet. Leave them off until the wagering is done.

Caishen's Cash Pots specs

ProviderPragmatic Play
RTP96.49% (house edge 3.51%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win10,000x stake
Grid5x3
Release date2026-06-04
Pay typeways to win
FeaturesCash Collect, Cash prize symbols, Free Spins, Buy Bonus, Ante Bet, Wild, Scatter, Multiplier
ThemesChinese, Asian, Fortune

RTP 96.49% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

RTP is a long-run average: over millions of spins, Caishen's Cash Pots is designed to return 96.49% of the money wagered. Marginally above the usual 96% setting. The figure is the published default; operators sometimes choose a lower variant, so confirm it in the paytable. Caishen's Cash Pots is rated medium volatility, so expect quiet patches broken up by features that can lift the balance noticeably.

Who it suits

It fits most bonus players: cheap enough to wager on, lively enough not to bore you. Skip it if you only enjoy games with huge top prizes. Sorted by what a $100 bonus costs to clear, it is number 269 of 300 overall, number 154 of 179 at medium volatility. Among the 57 Pragmatic Play games here it is #54; the cheapest is Thunder vs Underworld. A short demo session will show you whether its pace suits a long wagering run.

Verdict

Playable for wagering, but there are cheaper or steadier games in our list.

Caishen's Cash Pots FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Caishen's Cash Pots?

At 96.49% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $122.85 (turnover × 3.51% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$22.85 on average — $17.15 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Caishen's Cash Pots a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Fair" in our wagering fit: 96.49% RTP keeps the expected cost at $122.85 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Caishen's Cash Pots's RTP and volatility?

Pragmatic Play lists Caishen's Cash Pots at 96.49% RTP with medium volatility and a 10,000x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Caishen's Cash Pots for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play