Free demo · Pragmatic Play · 97% RTP

Mahjong Wins Triple Pot demo: free play & bonus wagering cost

Mahjong Wins Triple Pot comes from Pragmatic Play (released 2026), and the demo below lets you spin it with virtual credits before you decide anything. What follows is less about the artwork and more about the arithmetic of playing it with a bonus balance. Its 97% RTP means the house keeps 3.00% of turnover on average.

Mahjong Wins Triple Pot slot by Pragmatic Play

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP97%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$105.00
Wagering fitExcellent

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Mahjong Wins Triple Pot at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 97% = 3.00%
Expected loss on Mahjong Wins Triple Pot$105.00
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here33.3x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$40.00 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$105.00
Expected value of the bonus−$5.00
Saving vs a 96% slot$35.00
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score48Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 97% RTP= 3%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3%= $105.00
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $105.00= −$5.00
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$5.00 ÷ $100.00= 48/100

Does Mahjong Wins Triple Pot suit bonus play?

The box above does the sum: $3,500 of turnover × 3.00% edge = $105.00 expected loss, leaving an expected value of −$5.00 on a $100 bonus. Compared with a 96% slot ($140.00), that is $35.00 cheaper. Rule of thumb for Mahjong Wins Triple Pot: 1 ÷ 3.00% edge = 33.3x. Bonuses under that multiplier come out ahead on average. Medium volatility also helps in a way the formula does not show: a steadier balance is more likely to survive all 3,500 spins at $1 instead of busting halfway. On BitGuruz's 400% match at an assumed 30x the bonus, the expected value on a $100 deposit is $40.00 on this slot.

Change the multiplier and the cost follows in a straight line: $60.00 at 20x, $135.00 at 45x, $180.00 at 60x — always turnover × 3.00%. On deposit-plus-bonus terms the turnover, and the expected loss, are twice as large.

Clearing a bonus on Mahjong Wins Triple Pot, step by step

At $1 per spin you need 3,500 spins, around 7.0 hours of play; spread over 30 days that is about 14 minutes a day. Stake size changes the time, not the expected cost; keep it low enough that a bad run does not end the attempt. Check the bonus terms first: if Mahjong Wins Triple Pot contributes less than 100%, divide the turnover by its contribution.

How Mahjong Wins Triple Pot plays

Expect a 4-5-5-5-4 reel set with ways to win. Ways-to-win games pay adjacent matches from the left, so you do not need to track individual lines. The listed hit frequency is 26.88%, roughly one paying spin in every 3.7. The ceiling is 100,000×, which tells you how much of the RTP is held back for rare big hits. A cap that high means a meaningful slice of the RTP lives in rare outcomes you will probably never see while clearing a bonus. It has been on the market since 2026.

Features explained

The feature list for Mahjong Wins Triple Pot is Tumble, Multiplier, Random Wilds, Symbol Collection, Free Spins and Retrigger. Multiplier: win multipliers, which scale up a payout rather than adding new winning symbols. Tumble: cascades, where winning symbols are removed and replaced from above. Add symbol collection that carries progress between spins. There is also random wild additions.

Mahjong Wins Triple Pot specs

ProviderPragmatic Play
RTP97% (house edge 3.00%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win100,000x stake
Grid4-5-5-5-4
Hit frequency26.88%
Release date2026-06-18
Pay typeways to win
FeaturesTumble, Multiplier, Random Wilds, Symbol Collection, Free Spins, Retrigger
ThemesMahjong, Asian, Gold

RTP 97% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

The 97% RTP is the theoretical return over a very large number of spins; a single session can land far above or below it. That is clearly above the 96% most slots are set to. The figure is the published default; operators sometimes choose a lower variant, so confirm it in the paytable. The medium volatility rating puts Mahjong Wins Triple Pot between the steady grinders and the all-or-nothing games.

Who it suits

Mahjong Wins Triple Pot suits players who want a fair chance of clearing a bonus without giving up on features entirely. Skip it if you only enjoy games with huge top prizes. Sorted by what a $100 bonus costs to clear, it is number 126 of 300 overall, number 64 of 179 at medium volatility. Of our 57 Pragmatic Play picks, Thunder vs Underworld is cheaper to clear; Mahjong Wins Triple Pot is #18. The free demo is the honest test — spin it for a while and watch how often the balance dips before a feature arrives.

Verdict

A strong wagering slot. Low cost ($105.00 on $3,500) and a balance that tends to last.

Mahjong Wins Triple Pot FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Mahjong Wins Triple Pot?

At 97% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $105.00 (turnover × 3.00% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$5.00 on average — $35.00 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Mahjong Wins Triple Pot a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Excellent" in our wagering fit: 97% RTP keeps the expected cost at $105.00 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Mahjong Wins Triple Pot's RTP and volatility?

Pragmatic Play lists Mahjong Wins Triple Pot at 97% RTP with medium volatility and a 100,000x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Mahjong Wins Triple Pot for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play