Free demo · BGaming · 97% RTP

Elements of Power demo: free play & bonus wagering cost

Elements of Power comes from BGaming (released 2026), and the demo below lets you spin it with virtual credits before you decide anything. Because this is a bonus-maths site, the most useful thing we can add is the wagering cost — the expected loss of clearing a bonus on this exact game. Its 97% RTP means the house keeps 3.00% of turnover on average.

Elements of Power slot by BGaming

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP97%
VolatilityMedium-low
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$105.00
Wagering fitExcellent

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Elements of Power at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 97% = 3.00%
Expected loss on Elements of Power$105.00
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here33.3x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$40.00 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$105.00
Expected value of the bonus−$5.00
Saving vs a 96% slot$35.00
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score48Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 97% RTP= 3%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3%= $105.00
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $105.00= −$5.00
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$5.00 ÷ $100.00= 48/100

Does Elements of Power suit bonus play?

The box above does the sum: $3,500 of turnover × 3.00% edge = $105.00 expected loss, leaving an expected value of −$5.00 on a $100 bonus. A 96% game would cost $140.00 on the same terms, so the higher RTP saves you $35.00 in expectation. The break-even multiplier is 33.3x: any bonus with lower wagering than that is positive on this game. Medium-low volatility also helps in a way the formula does not show: a steadier balance is more likely to survive all 3,500 spins at $1 instead of busting halfway. On BitGuruz's welcome offer (400% + 400 Free Spins from a $35 minimum deposit, modelled at an assumed 30x the bonus) the same slot gives an expected value of $40.00 on a $100 deposit.

The multiplier moves the cost more than anything else. On Elements of Power, the same $100 bonus costs $60.00 to clear at 20x, $105.00 at 35x, $120.00 at 40x and $150.00 at 50x. Those figures assume wagering on the bonus only; on deposit + bonus they double.

Clearing a bonus on Elements of Power, step by step

Budget the time as well as the money: 3,500 spins at $1 is about 7.0 hours at a steady pace, or 14 minutes a day for 30 days. Stake size changes the time, not the expected cost; keep it low enough that a bad run does not end the attempt. Confirm Elements of Power is not on the excluded list and counts 100% before you start; otherwise the turnover grows.

How Elements of Power plays

The game is played on a wheel grid. No hit frequency is listed for this game; a few minutes in the demo will show you how often it pays. Maximum win: 1,206x your bet. It has been on the market since 2026.

Features explained

Here is what the feature set means in practice. The headline mechanic is randomly triggered modifiers. Bonus Game: a separate bonus game. Multiplier: multipliers that multiply a win (or a whole cascade of wins) when they land. Symbol Collection: a symbol-collection meter that builds toward a reward over several spins. Also listed: Cash Out.

Elements of Power specs

ProviderBGaming
RTP97% (house edge 3.00%)
VolatilityMedium-low
Max win1,206x stake
Gridwheel
Release date2026-04-30
FeaturesBonus Game, Multiplier, Cash Out, Symbol Collection, Random Features, Wild
ThemesMagic, Nature

RTP 97% and medium-low volatility, in plain numbers

Think of the 97% figure as the game's price list: on average it charges 3.00 cents per dollar bet. It sits in the top band of what we track. Casinos can run the same game at a lower RTP setting, so check the figure in the game's info screen before you play for real. Medium-low volatility means frequent, mostly small wins and a balance that drifts rather than jumps.

Who it suits

It is a good fit for patient bonus play: small stakes, long sessions, steady balance. Big-win chasers will find better matches in our hubs below. Sorted by what a $100 bonus costs to clear, it is number 123 of 300 overall, number 22 of 81 at low volatility. Among the 13 BGaming games here it is #7; the cheapest is Space Knight Merge Up 2. Whichever group you are in, play the demo first: twenty minutes of free spins tells you more about how the balance moves than any rating.

Verdict

One of the cheaper slots to clear a bonus on — 97% RTP, medium-low volatility, $105.00 expected cost at 35x.

Elements of Power FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Elements of Power?

At 97% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $105.00 (turnover × 3.00% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$5.00 on average — $35.00 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Elements of Power a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Excellent" in our wagering fit: 97% RTP keeps the expected cost at $105.00 per $100 bonus, and medium-low volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Elements of Power's RTP and volatility?

BGaming lists Elements of Power at 97% RTP with medium-low volatility and a 1,206x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Elements of Power for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play