Free demo · BGaming · 97% RTP

Royal Easter demo — 97% RTP, priced for bonus play

This page hosts the free demo of Royal Easter, a BGaming slot dressed in Easter, royal and holiday imagery listed at 97% RTP. Our angle is a numbers one — how expensive this slot is when you use it to clear wagering requirements. The published RTP is 97% — a 3.00% house edge, and that number drives everything below.

Royal Easter slot by BGaming

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP97%
VolatilityLow
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$105.00
Wagering fitExcellent

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Royal Easter at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 97% = 3.00%
Expected loss on Royal Easter$105.00
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here33.3x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$40.00 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$105.00
Expected value of the bonus−$5.00
Saving vs a 96% slot$35.00
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score48Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 97% RTP= 3%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3%= $105.00
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $105.00= −$5.00
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$5.00 ÷ $100.00= 48/100

Does Royal Easter suit bonus play?

Clearing a $100 bonus at 35x means $3,500 of bets. At 97% RTP the expected cost of that turnover is $105.00, so the bonus is worth about −$5.00 on average. A 96% game would cost $140.00 on the same terms, so the higher RTP saves you $35.00 in expectation. The break-even multiplier is 33.3x: any bonus with lower wagering than that is positive on this game. Variance matters too. A low-volatility slot keeps the bonus balance alive longer, which is what you want when the goal is finishing the turnover. Run through BitGuruz's 400% match — at our assumed 30x the bonus — and this game gives a $100 deposit an expected value of $40.00.

Wagering terms vary, so here is the same game at other multipliers per $100 bonus: $75.00 at 25x, $120.00 at 40x, $150.00 at 50x. Watch for "D+B" wagering, which doubles each number.

Clearing a bonus on Royal Easter, step by step

A practical plan: stake $1 a spin, well under the usual $5 max bet, and the 3,500 spins take about 7.0 hours — roughly 14 minutes a day over a 30-day limit. Stake size changes the time, not the expected cost; keep it low enough that a bad run does not end the attempt. Check the bonus terms first: if Royal Easter contributes less than 100%, divide the turnover by its contribution.

How Royal Easter plays

Wins are counted as ways to win across a 5x3 layout. There are no fixed lines to follow — matching symbols on adjacent reels from the left are enough. The listed hit frequency is 7.05%, roughly one paying spin in every 14.2. On paper it can pay up to 500 times the stake on a single spin or feature. Low caps are typical of steadier games: less of the RTP is locked up in rare jackpots.

Features explained

Here is what the main features do. First, win multipliers, which scale up a payout rather than adding new winning symbols. There is also retriggering free spins. Add a free-spins round, where a set number of spins play out at no cost to your balance. You will also see scatter symbols — the ones to watch, since they do not need to sit on a line. One warning for bonus players: buy bonus is often restricted while a bonus is active, and a single bonus buy can exceed a $5 max bet. Leave it off until the wagering is done.

Royal Easter specs

ProviderBGaming
RTP97% (house edge 3.00%)
VolatilityLow
Max win500x stake
Grid5x3
Hit frequency7.05%
Release date2026-03-26
Pay typeways to win
FeaturesFree Spins, Multiplier, Scatter, Buy Bonus, Retrigger
ThemesEaster, Royal, Holiday

RTP 97% and low volatility, in plain numbers

The 97% RTP is the theoretical return over a very large number of spins; a single session can land far above or below it. It sits in the top band of what we track. Some studios ship several RTP versions, and a casino may pick a lower one — the game's help screen shows which is live. Royal Easter is rated low volatility: most spins that pay, pay modestly, and long droughts are uncommon.

Who it suits

Royal Easter suits players who want to clear wagering with as little drama as possible. Skip it if you only enjoy games with huge top prizes. By expected wagering cost it ranks 114 of 300 in our list and 19 of 81 among low-volatility games. Of our 13 BGaming picks, Space Knight Merge Up 2 is cheaper to clear; Royal Easter is #6. Whichever group you are in, play the demo first: twenty minutes of free spins tells you more about how the balance moves than any rating.

Verdict

One of the cheaper slots to clear a bonus on — 97% RTP, low volatility, $105.00 expected cost at 35x.

Royal Easter FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Royal Easter?

At 97% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $105.00 (turnover × 3.00% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$5.00 on average — $35.00 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Royal Easter a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Excellent" in our wagering fit: 97% RTP keeps the expected cost at $105.00 per $100 bonus, and low volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Royal Easter's RTP and volatility?

BGaming lists Royal Easter at 97% RTP with low volatility and a 500x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Royal Easter for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play