Free demo · Riddec Games · 97% RTP

Sweet Monster demo — 97% RTP, priced for bonus play

Sweet Monster comes from Riddec Games (released 2026), and the demo below lets you spin it with virtual credits before you decide anything. We look at it the way BonusMath looks at everything: what does it cost to clear a bonus on it? Its 97% RTP means the house keeps 3.00% of turnover on average.

Sweet Monster slot by Riddec Games

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP97%
VolatilityLow
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$105.00
Wagering fitExcellent

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Sweet Monster at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 97% = 3.00%
Expected loss on Sweet Monster$105.00
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here33.3x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$40.00 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$105.00
Expected value of the bonus−$5.00
Saving vs a 96% slot$35.00
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score48Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 97% RTP= 3%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3%= $105.00
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $105.00= −$5.00
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$5.00 ÷ $100.00= 48/100

Does Sweet Monster suit bonus play?

The box above does the sum: $3,500 of turnover × 3.00% edge = $105.00 expected loss, leaving an expected value of −$5.00 on a $100 bonus. The saving over a 96% default is $35.00 per $100 of bonus — small per spin, real over 3,500 spins. On this RTP, wagering below 33.3x on the bonus amount is +EV; above it, the bonus costs more than it gives. Because the swings are small, the bonus balance tends to last the full 3,500 spins, which is exactly what clearing wagering requires. On BitGuruz's welcome offer (400% + 400 Free Spins from a $35 minimum deposit, modelled at an assumed 30x the bonus) the same slot gives an expected value of $40.00 on a $100 deposit.

Wagering terms vary, so here is the same game at other multipliers per $100 bonus: $75.00 at 25x, $120.00 at 40x, $150.00 at 50x. Terms that count deposit + bonus double the turnover — and the cost.

Clearing a bonus on Sweet Monster, step by step

At $1 per spin you need 3,500 spins, around 7.0 hours of play; spread over 30 days that is about 14 minutes a day. Raising the stake shortens the session but does not change the expected cost — only the swings get bigger. Confirm Sweet Monster is not on the excluded list and counts 100% before you start; otherwise the turnover grows.

How Sweet Monster plays

Expect a 5x3 reel set with paylines. Line slots are the easiest to read: a win is a matching run along one of the fixed lines. Its hit rate of 42.19% means a win roughly every 2.4 spins — though many of those wins are smaller than the stake. On paper it can pay up to 5,000 times the stake on a single spin or feature. Release date: 2026.

Features explained

Here is what the main features do. Scatter: scatter symbols — the ones to watch, since they do not need to sit on a line. You will also see a bonus round of free spins that runs without deducting stakes. You will also see standard wilds that fill gaps in otherwise incomplete combinations. You will also see multipliers that multiply a win (or a whole cascade of wins) when they land. Note that buy bonus can break bonus rules: buys and raised stakes frequently count as bets above the maximum. Use it with cash only.

Sweet Monster specs

ProviderRiddec Games
RTP97% (house edge 3.00%)
VolatilityLow
Max win5,000x stake
Grid5x3
Hit frequency42.19%
Release date2026-03-27
Pay typepaylines
FeaturesFree Spins, Multiplier, Buy Bonus, Scatter, Wild
ThemesHalloween, Candy, Monsters

RTP 97% and low volatility, in plain numbers

Think of the 97% figure as the game's price list: on average it charges 3.00 cents per dollar bet. That is clearly above the 96% most slots are set to. Some studios ship several RTP versions, and a casino may pick a lower one — the game's help screen shows which is live. On a low-volatility game like Sweet Monster, the session graph looks like a gentle slope rather than a cliff edge.

Who it suits

Pick it when finishing the turnover matters more than chasing a big hit. It is less suited to players hunting a life-changing single hit. By expected wagering cost it ranks 120 of 300 in our list and 20 of 81 among low-volatility games. Among the 6 Riddec Games games here it is #3; the cheapest is Andvari's Ring. A short demo session will show you whether its pace suits a long wagering run.

Verdict

If you have a bonus to clear, Sweet Monster is near the top of our list.

Sweet Monster FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Sweet Monster?

At 97% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $105.00 (turnover × 3.00% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$5.00 on average — $35.00 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Sweet Monster a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Excellent" in our wagering fit: 97% RTP keeps the expected cost at $105.00 per $100 bonus, and low volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Sweet Monster's RTP and volatility?

Riddec Games lists Sweet Monster at 97% RTP with low volatility and a 5,000x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Sweet Monster for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play