Free demo · Riddec Games · 96.96% RTP

Multi Ruby demo — 96.96% RTP, priced for bonus play

This page hosts the free demo of Multi Ruby, a Riddec Games slot dressed in fruit and gems imagery listed at 96.96% RTP. Beyond the theme, the question we care about is how much of a bonus survives if you wager it here. It is listed at 96.96% RTP, which puts the house edge at 3.04%.

Multi Ruby slot by Riddec Games

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP96.96%
VolatilityLow
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$106.40
Wagering fitExcellent

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Multi Ruby at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 96.96% = 3.04%
Expected loss on Multi Ruby$106.40
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here32.9x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$35.20 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$106.40
Expected value of the bonus−$6.40
Saving vs a 96% slot$33.60
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score47Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 96.96% RTP= 3.04%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3.04%= $106.40
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $106.40= −$6.40
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$6.40 ÷ $100.00= 47/100

Does Multi Ruby suit bonus play?

The box above does the sum: $3,500 of turnover × 3.04% edge = $106.40 expected loss, leaving an expected value of −$6.40 on a $100 bonus. The saving over a 96% default is $33.60 per $100 of bonus — small per spin, real over 3,500 spins. The break-even multiplier is 32.9x: any bonus with lower wagering than that is positive on this game. Variance matters too. A low-volatility slot keeps the bonus balance alive longer, which is what you want when the goal is finishing the turnover. On BitGuruz's 400% match at an assumed 30x the bonus, the expected value on a $100 deposit is $35.20 on this slot.

The multiplier moves the cost more than anything else. On Multi Ruby, the same $100 bonus costs $60.80 to clear at 20x, $106.40 at 35x, $121.60 at 40x and $152.00 at 50x. Those figures assume wagering on the bonus only; on deposit + bonus they double.

Clearing a bonus on Multi Ruby, step by step

Budget the time as well as the money: 3,500 spins at $1 is about 7.0 hours at a steady pace, or 14 minutes a day for 30 days. A higher stake finishes sooner without changing the expected loss, though it makes each cold streak hurt more. Leave autoplay and turbo off if the casino restricts them during wagering, and check that Multi Ruby counts 100% toward the requirement.

How Multi Ruby plays

Expect a 5x3 reel set with paylines. Classic paylines keep the maths transparent — you always know why a spin paid. About 42.2% of spins return something, so on average one spin in 2.4 lands a win of some size. Maximum win: 5,000x your bet. Release date: 2025.

Features explained

The feature list for Multi Ruby is Free Spins, Multiplier, Buy Bonus, Scatter and Wild. First, wilds, which stand in for paying symbols. You will also see free spins — a run of no-cost rounds that is usually where the bigger wins are concentrated. Add the option to buy the bonus round outright. There is also multipliers that multiply a win (or a whole cascade of wins) when they land. One warning for bonus players: buy bonus is often restricted while a bonus is active, and a single bonus buy can exceed a $5 max bet. Leave it off until the wagering is done.

Multi Ruby specs

ProviderRiddec Games
RTP96.96% (house edge 3.04%)
VolatilityLow
Max win5,000x stake
Grid5x3
Hit frequency42.19%
Release date2025-11-21
Pay typepaylines
FeaturesFree Spins, Multiplier, Buy Bonus, Scatter, Wild
ThemesFruit, Gems

RTP 96.96% and low volatility, in plain numbers

RTP is a long-run average: over millions of spins, Multi Ruby is designed to return 96.96% of the money wagered. A modest but real improvement on a standard 96% slot. Casinos can run the same game at a lower RTP setting, so check the figure in the game's info screen before you play for real. With low volatility the balance moves in small steps — fewer dead runs, fewer huge hits.

Who it suits

Pick it when finishing the turnover matters more than chasing a big hit. It is less suited to players hunting a life-changing single hit. Sorted by what a $100 bonus costs to clear, it is number 135 of 300 overall, number 29 of 81 at low volatility. Among the 6 Riddec Games games here it is #4; the cheapest is Andvari's Ring. The free demo is the honest test — spin it for a while and watch how often the balance dips before a feature arrives.

Verdict

If you have a bonus to clear, Multi Ruby is near the top of our list.

Multi Ruby FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Multi Ruby?

At 96.96% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $106.40 (turnover × 3.04% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$6.40 on average — $33.60 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Multi Ruby a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Excellent" in our wagering fit: 96.96% RTP keeps the expected cost at $106.40 per $100 bonus, and low volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Multi Ruby's RTP and volatility?

Riddec Games lists Multi Ruby at 96.96% RTP with low volatility and a 5,000x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Multi Ruby for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play