Free demo · Tada Gaming · 97.2% RTP

Fruit Fusion Wilds demo: free play & bonus wagering cost

This page hosts the free demo of Fruit Fusion Wilds, a Tada Gaming slot dressed in fruit and food imagery listed at 97.2% RTP. Our angle is a numbers one — how expensive this slot is when you use it to clear wagering requirements. At 97.2% RTP the theoretical edge is 2.80% of every bet. It is flagged as a recent release.

Fruit Fusion Wilds slot by Tada Gaming

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP97.2%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$98.00
Wagering fitExcellent

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Fruit Fusion Wilds at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 97.2% = 2.80%
Expected loss on Fruit Fusion Wilds$98.00
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here35.7x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$64.00 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$98.00
Expected value of the bonus+$2.00
Saving vs a 96% slot$42.00
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score51Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 97.2% RTP= 2.8%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 2.8%= $98.00
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $98.00= $2.00
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × $2.00 ÷ $100.00= 51/100

Does Fruit Fusion Wilds suit bonus play?

Put a typical 35x, $100 bonus through Fruit Fusion Wilds and the house edge takes about $98.00 of the $3,500 you must bet. That is $42.00 less than the same bonus cleared on a plain 96% slot. On this RTP, wagering below 35.7x on the bonus amount is +EV; above it, the bonus costs more than it gives. Variance matters too. A medium-volatility slot keeps the bonus balance alive longer, which is what you want when the goal is finishing the turnover. On BitGuruz's 400% match at an assumed 30x the bonus, the expected value on a $100 deposit is $64.00 on this slot.

The multiplier moves the cost more than anything else. On Fruit Fusion Wilds, the same $100 bonus costs $56.00 to clear at 20x, $98.00 at 35x, $112.00 at 40x and $140.00 at 50x. Watch for "D+B" wagering, which doubles each number.

Clearing a bonus on Fruit Fusion Wilds, step by step

Budget the time as well as the money: 3,500 spins at $1 is about 7.0 hours at a steady pace, or 14 minutes a day for 30 days. A higher stake finishes sooner without changing the expected loss, though it makes each cold streak hurt more. Leave autoplay and turbo off if the casino restricts them during wagering, and check that Fruit Fusion Wilds counts 100% toward the requirement.

How Fruit Fusion Wilds plays

The game runs on a 7x7 grid and pays by cluster pays. Cluster games tend to produce lots of small connected wins, which smooths the balance during long wagering runs. We have no hit-frequency figure for Fruit Fusion Wilds, so the demo is the best way to judge how often it pays. The top prize is capped at 10,000× the stake. A cap that high means a meaningful slice of the RTP lives in rare outcomes you will probably never see while clearing a bonus.

Features explained

Here is what the main features do. The headline mechanic is cluster-based payouts rather than lines. You will also see symbol upgrades and transformations. There is also multipliers that multiply a win (or a whole cascade of wins) when they land. Add a tumble mechanic that keeps paying as long as new wins form. Also listed: Jumping Wilds.

Fruit Fusion Wilds specs

ProviderTada Gaming
RTP97.2% (house edge 2.80%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win10,000x stake
Grid7x7
Release date2026-09-10
Pay typecluster pays
FeaturesCluster Pays, Tumble, Jumping Wilds, Multiplier, Symbol Transformation
ThemesFruit, Food

RTP 97.2% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

The 97.2% RTP is the theoretical return over a very large number of spins; a single session can land far above or below it. That is clearly above the 96% most slots are set to. Casinos can run the same game at a lower RTP setting, so check the figure in the game's info screen before you play for real. Fruit Fusion Wilds is rated medium volatility, so expect quiet patches broken up by features that can lift the balance noticeably.

Who it suits

Fruit Fusion Wilds suits players who want a fair chance of clearing a bonus without giving up on features entirely. It is less suited to players hunting a life-changing single hit. Sorted by what a $100 bonus costs to clear, it is number 87 of 300 overall, number 34 of 179 at medium volatility. Of our 4 Tada Gaming picks, 3 Coin Wild Tiger is cheaper to clear; Fruit Fusion Wilds is #2. Try it in demo mode before you decide; the rhythm of wins is easier to judge by feel than by numbers.

Verdict

If you have a bonus to clear, Fruit Fusion Wilds is near the top of our list.

Fruit Fusion Wilds FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Fruit Fusion Wilds?

At 97.2% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $98.00 (turnover × 2.80% house edge). The bonus is worth about +$2.00 on average — $42.00 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Fruit Fusion Wilds a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Excellent" in our wagering fit: 97.2% RTP keeps the expected cost at $98.00 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Fruit Fusion Wilds's RTP and volatility?

Tada Gaming lists Fruit Fusion Wilds at 97.2% RTP with medium volatility and a 10,000x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Fruit Fusion Wilds for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play