Free demo · RealTime Gaming · 97.5% RTP

Fu Long Treasures free demo and what it costs to clear a bonus

Fu Long Treasures is a medium-volatility slot from RealTime Gaming with a dragons, Chinese and fortune theme, and you can play it free in demo mode below. We look at it the way BonusMath looks at everything: what does it cost to clear a bonus on it? Its 97.5% RTP means the house keeps 2.50% of turnover on average.

Fu Long Treasures slot by RealTime Gaming

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP97.5%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$87.50
Wagering fitExcellent

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Fu Long Treasures at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 97.5% = 2.50%
Expected loss on Fu Long Treasures$87.50
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here40.0x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$100.00 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$87.50
Expected value of the bonus+$12.50
Saving vs a 96% slot$52.50
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score56Good
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 97.5% RTP= 2.5%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 2.5%= $87.50
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $87.50= $12.50
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × $12.50 ÷ $100.00= 56/100

Does Fu Long Treasures suit bonus play?

The box above does the sum: $3,500 of turnover × 2.50% edge = $87.50 expected loss, leaving an expected value of $12.50 on a $100 bonus. That is $52.50 less than the same bonus cleared on a plain 96% slot. Rule of thumb for Fu Long Treasures: 1 ÷ 2.50% edge = 40.0x. Bonuses under that multiplier come out ahead on average. Variance matters too. A medium-volatility slot keeps the bonus balance alive longer, which is what you want when the goal is finishing the turnover. Run through BitGuruz's 400% match — at our assumed 30x the bonus — and this game gives a $100 deposit an expected value of $100.00.

Change the multiplier and the cost follows in a straight line: $50.00 at 20x, $112.50 at 45x, $150.00 at 60x — always turnover × 2.50%. Terms that count deposit + bonus double the turnover — and the cost.

Clearing a bonus on Fu Long Treasures, step by step

Budget the time as well as the money: 3,500 spins at $1 is about 7.0 hours at a steady pace, or 14 minutes a day for 30 days. Stake size changes the time, not the expected cost; keep it low enough that a bad run does not end the attempt. Leave autoplay and turbo off if the casino restricts them during wagering, and check that Fu Long Treasures counts 100% toward the requirement.

How Fu Long Treasures plays

Fu Long Treasures uses a 5x3-5x5 grid; payouts come from paylines. Line slots are the easiest to read: a win is a matching run along one of the fixed lines. Its hit frequency is not published in our data, so watch how often spins pay in the free demo. The ceiling is 2,000×, which tells you how much of the RTP is held back for rare big hits. It has been on the market since 2026.

Features explained

The feature list for Fu Long Treasures is Hold And Win, Expanding Grid, Free Spins, Buy Bonus, Pick Bonus, Jackpot, Cash prize symbols and Wild. First, extra rows that unlock to expand the grid. There is also a hold-and-win (lock-and-respin) bonus. Jackpot: a jackpot feature with fixed or pooled top prizes. You will also see a pick-me bonus where you choose items to reveal prizes. If you are playing with a bonus, keep the buy bonus switched off — many casinos treat these as over-the-limit bets during wagering. Our max bet guide explains why.

Fu Long Treasures specs

ProviderRealTime Gaming
RTP97.5% (house edge 2.50%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win2,000x stake
Grid5x3-5x5
Release date2026-08-12
Pay typepaylines
FeaturesHold And Win, Expanding Grid, Free Spins, Buy Bonus, Pick Bonus, Jackpot, Cash prize symbols, Wild
ThemesDragons, Chinese, Fortune

RTP 97.5% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

An RTP of 97.5% is a statement about millions of spins, not about your session — it says the game keeps 2.50% of turnover in the long run. That is clearly above the 96% most slots are set to. Some studios ship several RTP versions, and a casino may pick a lower one — the game's help screen shows which is live. At medium volatility you get a mix of steady returns and the odd feature that moves the balance.

Who it suits

It fits most bonus players: cheap enough to wager on, lively enough not to bore you. Skip it if you only enjoy games with huge top prizes. By expected wagering cost it ranks 58 of 300 in our list and 11 of 179 among medium-volatility games. Among the 15 RealTime Gaming games here it is #14; the cheapest is Coyote Cash. The free demo is the honest test — spin it for a while and watch how often the balance dips before a feature arrives.

Verdict

If you have a bonus to clear, Fu Long Treasures is near the top of our list.

Fu Long Treasures FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Fu Long Treasures?

At 97.5% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $87.50 (turnover × 2.50% house edge). The bonus is worth about +$12.50 on average — $52.50 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Fu Long Treasures a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Excellent" in our wagering fit: 97.5% RTP keeps the expected cost at $87.50 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Fu Long Treasures's RTP and volatility?

RealTime Gaming lists Fu Long Treasures at 97.5% RTP with medium volatility and a 2,000x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Fu Long Treasures for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play