Free demo · Yggdrasil Gaming · 98% RTP

Jokerizer demo — 98% RTP, priced for bonus play

Jokerizer comes from Yggdrasil Gaming (released 2016), and the demo below lets you spin it with virtual credits before you decide anything. What follows is less about the artwork and more about the arithmetic of playing it with a bonus balance. Its 98% RTP means the house keeps 2.00% of turnover on average.

Jokerizer slot by Yggdrasil Gaming

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP98%
VolatilityHigh
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$70.00
Wagering fitSwingy

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Jokerizer at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 98% = 2.00%
Expected loss on Jokerizer$70.00
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here50.0x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$160.00 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$70.00
Expected value of the bonus+$30.00
Saving vs a 96% slot$70.00
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score65Good
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 98% RTP= 2%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 2%= $70.00
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $70.00= $30.00
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × $30.00 ÷ $100.00= 65/100

Does Jokerizer suit bonus play?

The box above does the sum: $3,500 of turnover × 2.00% edge = $70.00 expected loss, leaving an expected value of $30.00 on a $100 bonus. Compared with a 96% slot ($140.00), that is $70.00 cheaper. The break-even multiplier is 50.0x: any bonus with lower wagering than that is positive on this game. The catch is variance. The expected loss ignores busting: on a game this swingy, many bonus balances hit zero long before the turnover is complete, and the few that survive tend to survive big. That makes it a lottery ticket on the bonus rather than a grind. Run through BitGuruz's 400% match — at our assumed 30x the bonus — and this game gives a $100 deposit an expected value of $160.00.

For other offers, scale it: 20x costs $40.00, 30x costs $60.00, 40x costs $80.00 and 60x costs $120.00 per $100 of bonus on Jokerizer. Terms that count deposit + bonus double the turnover — and the cost.

Clearing a bonus on Jokerizer, step by step

A practical plan: stake $1 a spin, well under the usual $5 max bet, and the 3,500 spins take about 7.0 hours — roughly 14 minutes a day over a 30-day limit. On a game this volatile, a lower stake (say $0.50) doubles the spin count but also buys more time to reach a feature before the balance runs out. Leave autoplay and turbo off if the casino restricts them during wagering, and check that Jokerizer counts 100% toward the requirement.

How Jokerizer plays

Jokerizer uses a 5x3 grid; payouts come from paylines. Line slots are the easiest to read: a win is a matching run along one of the fixed lines. We have no hit-frequency figure for Jokerizer, so the demo is the best way to judge how often it pays. Maximum win: 1,056x your bet.

Features explained

Here is what the main features do. Cash prize symbols: value-carrying prize symbols. Add a separate bonus game. Scatter: scatter symbols, which count anywhere on the grid and are typically what triggers the bonus. Gamble: a gamble feature that lets you risk a win to try to multiply it. One warning for bonus players: gamble is often restricted while a bonus is active, and a single bonus buy can exceed a $5 max bet. Leave it off until the wagering is done.

Jokerizer specs

ProviderYggdrasil Gaming
RTP98% (house edge 2.00%)
VolatilityHigh
Max win1,056x stake
Grid5x3
Release date2016-03-01
Pay typepaylines
FeaturesWin Both Ways, Gamble, Scatter, Bonus Game, Cash prize symbols
ThemesClassic, Fruit, Carnival

RTP 98% and high volatility, in plain numbers

An RTP of 98% is a statement about millions of spins, not about your session — it says the game keeps 2.00% of turnover in the long run. It sits in the top band of what we track. Casinos can run the same game at a lower RTP setting, so check the figure in the game's info screen before you play for real. Jokerizer is rated high volatility: a lot of its 98% return is held back for features that most sessions never reach.

Who it suits

It is for risk-tolerant players — or for cash play, where busting costs only what you chose to stake. Low-volatility players will find better matches in our hubs below. By expected wagering cost it ranks 22 of 300 in our list and 17 of 40 among high-volatility games. It is the cheapest of the 4 Yggdrasil Gaming games we list. A short demo session will show you whether its pace suits a long wagering run.

Verdict

Great RTP, rough ride. Use it for cash play; clear bonuses on something steadier.

Jokerizer FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Jokerizer?

At 98% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $70.00 (turnover × 2.00% house edge). The bonus is worth about +$30.00 on average — $70.00 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Jokerizer a good slot for clearing wagering?

Only partly. The 98% RTP makes it cheap on paper, but high volatility means many bonus balances bust before the turnover is complete. It is better suited to cash play or to players who accept that risk.

What are Jokerizer's RTP and volatility?

Yggdrasil Gaming lists Jokerizer at 98% RTP with high volatility and a 1,056x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Jokerizer for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play