Free demo · Onlyplay · 97% RTP

Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win free demo and what it costs to clear a bonus

Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win comes from Onlyplay (released 2025), and the demo below lets you spin it with virtual credits before you decide anything. Because this is a bonus-maths site, the most useful thing we can add is the wagering cost — the expected loss of clearing a bonus on this exact game. At 97% RTP the theoretical edge is 3.00% of every bet.

Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win slot by Onlyplay

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP97%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$105.00
Wagering fitExcellent

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 97% = 3.00%
Expected loss on Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win$105.00
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here33.3x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$40.00 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$105.00
Expected value of the bonus−$5.00
Saving vs a 96% slot$35.00
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score48Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 97% RTP= 3%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3%= $105.00
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $105.00= −$5.00
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$5.00 ÷ $100.00= 48/100

Does Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win suit bonus play?

Put a typical 35x, $100 bonus through Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win and the house edge takes about $105.00 of the $3,500 you must bet. A 96% game would cost $140.00 on the same terms, so the higher RTP saves you $35.00 in expectation. The break-even multiplier is 33.3x: any bonus with lower wagering than that is positive on this game. Variance matters too. A medium-volatility slot keeps the bonus balance alive longer, which is what you want when the goal is finishing the turnover. On BitGuruz's welcome offer (400% + 400 Free Spins from a $35 minimum deposit, modelled at an assumed 30x the bonus) the same slot gives an expected value of $40.00 on a $100 deposit.

For other offers, scale it: 20x costs $60.00, 30x costs $90.00, 40x costs $120.00 and 60x costs $180.00 per $100 of bonus on Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win. On deposit-plus-bonus terms the turnover, and the expected loss, are twice as large.

Clearing a bonus on Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win, step by step

Budget the time as well as the money: 3,500 spins at $1 is about 7.0 hours at a steady pace, or 14 minutes a day for 30 days. Raising the stake shortens the session but does not change the expected cost — only the swings get bigger. Leave autoplay and turbo off if the casino restricts them during wagering, and check that Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win counts 100% toward the requirement.

How Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win plays

Wins are counted as paylines across a 5x4 layout. Line slots are the easiest to read: a win is a matching run along one of the fixed lines. About 35.4% of spins return something, so on average one spin in 2.8 lands a win of some size. The ceiling is 2,185×, which tells you how much of the RTP is held back for rare big hits.

Features explained

Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win lists 7 features. The headline mechanic is jackpot prizes on top of the base paytable. There is also wilds, which stand in for paying symbols. Add a hold-and-win (lock-and-respin) bonus. There is also a feature buy, where you purchase direct entry to the bonus round. One warning for bonus players: buy bonus is often restricted while a bonus is active, and a single bonus buy can exceed a $5 max bet. Leave it off until the wagering is done.

Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win specs

ProviderOnlyplay
RTP97% (house edge 3.00%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win2,185x stake
Grid5x4
Hit frequency35.42%
Release date2025-05-22
Pay typepaylines
FeaturesHold And Win, Free Spins, Wild, Cash prize symbols, Jackpot, Buy Bonus, Scatter
ThemesMining, Gems, Adventure, Diamonds

RTP 97% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

The 97% RTP is the theoretical return over a very large number of spins; a single session can land far above or below it. It sits in the top band of what we track. Casinos can run the same game at a lower RTP setting, so check the figure in the game's info screen before you play for real. Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win is rated medium volatility, so expect quiet patches broken up by features that can lift the balance noticeably.

Who it suits

It fits most bonus players: cheap enough to wager on, lively enough not to bore you. It is less suited to players hunting a life-changing single hit. Sorted by what a $100 bonus costs to clear, it is number 119 of 300 overall, number 60 of 179 at medium volatility. Among the 5 Onlyplay games here it is #5; the cheapest is Buffalo Treasure: Hold&Win. Whichever group you are in, play the demo first: twenty minutes of free spins tells you more about how the balance moves than any rating.

Verdict

One of the cheaper slots to clear a bonus on — 97% RTP, medium volatility, $105.00 expected cost at 35x.

Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win?

At 97% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $105.00 (turnover × 3.00% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$5.00 on average — $35.00 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Excellent" in our wagering fit: 97% RTP keeps the expected cost at $105.00 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win's RTP and volatility?

Onlyplay lists Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win at 97% RTP with medium volatility and a 2,185x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Rush for Diamonds: Hold and Win for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play