Free demo · 1spin4win · 97.2% RTP

Coins'n Diamonds Fortune demo — 97.2% RTP, priced for bonus play

If you want to try Coins'n Diamonds Fortune before betting real money, the demo below is the full 1spin4win game on play credits, gems and diamonds theme and all. Our angle is a numbers one — how expensive this slot is when you use it to clear wagering requirements. The published RTP is 97.2% — a 2.80% house edge, and that number drives everything below. It is flagged as a recent release.

Coins'n Diamonds Fortune slot by 1spin4win

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP97.2%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$98.00
Wagering fitExcellent

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Coins'n Diamonds Fortune at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 97.2% = 2.80%
Expected loss on Coins'n Diamonds Fortune$98.00
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here35.7x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$64.00 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$98.00
Expected value of the bonus+$2.00
Saving vs a 96% slot$42.00
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score51Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 97.2% RTP= 2.8%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 2.8%= $98.00
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $98.00= $2.00
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × $2.00 ÷ $100.00= 51/100

Does Coins'n Diamonds Fortune suit bonus play?

On a standard $100 bonus with 35x wagering, Coins'n Diamonds Fortune costs an expected $98.00 to clear — less than the bonus itself. That is $42.00 less than the same bonus cleared on a plain 96% slot. Rule of thumb for Coins'n Diamonds Fortune: 1 ÷ 2.80% edge = 35.7x. Bonuses under that multiplier come out ahead on average. Variance matters too. A medium-volatility slot keeps the bonus balance alive longer, which is what you want when the goal is finishing the turnover. On BitGuruz's welcome offer (400% + 400 Free Spins from a $35 minimum deposit, modelled at an assumed 30x the bonus) the same slot gives an expected value of $64.00 on a $100 deposit.

For other offers, scale it: 20x costs $56.00, 30x costs $84.00, 40x costs $112.00 and 60x costs $168.00 per $100 of bonus on Coins'n Diamonds Fortune. Those figures assume wagering on the bonus only; on deposit + bonus they double.

Clearing a bonus on Coins'n Diamonds Fortune, step by step

A practical plan: stake $1 a spin, well under the usual $5 max bet, and the 3,500 spins take about 7.0 hours — roughly 14 minutes a day over a 30-day limit. Stake changes how long it takes, not what it costs on average — but a smaller stake survives cold runs better. Check the bonus terms first: if Coins'n Diamonds Fortune contributes less than 100%, divide the turnover by its contribution.

How Coins'n Diamonds Fortune plays

Coins'n Diamonds Fortune uses a 5x3 grid; payouts come from ways to win. There are no fixed lines to follow — matching symbols on adjacent reels from the left are enough. Its hit rate of 8.7% means a win roughly every 11.5 spins — though many of those wins are smaller than the stake. The ceiling is 1,500×, which tells you how much of the RTP is held back for rare big hits. It has been on the market since 2026.

Features explained

Coins'n Diamonds Fortune lists 6 features. Hold And Win: a hold-and-win round in which value symbols lock in place and respins reset when new ones land. You will also see collectable symbols that fill progress toward a feature. There is also scatters that pay or trigger features regardless of position. Jackpot: jackpot prizes on top of the base paytable.

Coins'n Diamonds Fortune specs

Provider1spin4win
RTP97.2% (house edge 2.80%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win1,500x stake
Grid5x3
Hit frequency8.7%
Release date2026-08-20
Pay typeways to win
FeaturesHold And Win, Jackpot, Free Spins, Scatter, Cash prize symbols, Symbol Collection
ThemesGems, Diamonds

RTP 97.2% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

An RTP of 97.2% is a statement about millions of spins, not about your session — it says the game keeps 2.80% of turnover in the long run. It sits in the top band of what we track. Casinos can run the same game at a lower RTP setting, so check the figure in the game's info screen before you play for real. Coins'n Diamonds Fortune is rated medium volatility, so expect quiet patches broken up by features that can lift the balance noticeably.

Who it suits

It fits most bonus players: cheap enough to wager on, lively enough not to bore you. It is less suited to players hunting a life-changing single hit. By expected wagering cost it ranks 84 of 300 in our list and 31 of 179 among medium-volatility games. Of our 28 1spin4win picks, Booming Spins 243 is cheaper to clear; Coins'n Diamonds Fortune is #11. A short demo session will show you whether its pace suits a long wagering run.

Verdict

One of the cheaper slots to clear a bonus on — 97.2% RTP, medium volatility, $98.00 expected cost at 35x.

Coins'n Diamonds Fortune FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Coins'n Diamonds Fortune?

At 97.2% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $98.00 (turnover × 2.80% house edge). The bonus is worth about +$2.00 on average — $42.00 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Coins'n Diamonds Fortune a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Excellent" in our wagering fit: 97.2% RTP keeps the expected cost at $98.00 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Coins'n Diamonds Fortune's RTP and volatility?

1spin4win lists Coins'n Diamonds Fortune at 97.2% RTP with medium volatility and a 1,500x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Coins'n Diamonds Fortune for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play