Free demo · PG Soft · 96.75% RTP

Fortune Rabbit free demo and what it costs to clear a bonus

Fortune Rabbit is a medium-volatility slot from PG Soft with a Chinese and animals theme, and you can play it free in demo mode below. Our angle is a numbers one — how expensive this slot is when you use it to clear wagering requirements. Its 96.75% RTP means the house keeps 3.25% of turnover on average.

Fortune Rabbit slot by PG Soft

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP96.75%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$113.75
Wagering fitGood

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Fortune Rabbit at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 96.75% = 3.25%
Expected loss on Fortune Rabbit$113.75
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here30.8x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$10.00 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$113.75
Expected value of the bonus−$13.75
Saving vs a 96% slot$26.25
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score43Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 96.75% RTP= 3.25%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3.25%= $113.75
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $113.75= −$13.75
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$13.75 ÷ $100.00= 43/100

Does Fortune Rabbit suit bonus play?

On a standard $100 bonus with 35x wagering, Fortune Rabbit costs an expected $113.75 to clear — more than the bonus itself. A 96% game would cost $140.00 on the same terms, so the higher RTP saves you $26.25 in expectation. On this RTP, wagering below 30.8x on the bonus amount is +EV; above it, the bonus costs more than it gives. Medium volatility also helps in a way the formula does not show: a steadier balance is more likely to survive all 3,500 spins at $1 instead of busting halfway. On BitGuruz's 400% match at an assumed 30x the bonus, the expected value on a $100 deposit is $10.00 on this slot.

For other offers, scale it: 20x costs $65.00, 30x costs $97.50, 40x costs $130.00 and 60x costs $195.00 per $100 of bonus on Fortune Rabbit. Watch for "D+B" wagering, which doubles each number.

Clearing a bonus on Fortune Rabbit, step by step

Budget the time as well as the money: 3,500 spins at $1 is about 7.0 hours at a steady pace, or 14 minutes a day for 30 days. A higher stake finishes sooner without changing the expected loss, though it makes each cold streak hurt more. Leave autoplay and turbo off if the casino restricts them during wagering, and check that Fortune Rabbit counts 100% toward the requirement.

How Fortune Rabbit plays

Fortune Rabbit uses a 3-4-3 grid; payouts come from paylines. Line slots are the easiest to read: a win is a matching run along one of the fixed lines. Its hit rate of 21.83% means a win roughly every 4.6 spins — though many of those wins are smaller than the stake. The top prize is capped at 5,000× the stake. Release date: 2024.

Features explained

Fortune Rabbit lists 4 features. The headline mechanic is random features that can trigger on any base spin. You will also see value-carrying prize symbols. You will also see standard wilds that fill gaps in otherwise incomplete combinations. Free Spins: a bonus round of free spins that runs without deducting stakes.

Fortune Rabbit specs

ProviderPG Soft
RTP96.75% (house edge 3.25%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win5,000x stake
Grid3-4-3
Hit frequency21.83%
Release date2024-01-18
Pay typepaylines
FeaturesFree Spins, Wild, Cash prize symbols, Random Features
ThemesChinese, Animals

RTP 96.75% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

RTP is a long-run average: over millions of spins, Fortune Rabbit is designed to return 96.75% of the money wagered. Slightly above the usual 96% benchmark. Some studios ship several RTP versions, and a casino may pick a lower one — the game's help screen shows which is live. With medium volatility, Fortune Rabbit pays often enough to keep a balance ticking but saves its best moments for the features.

Who it suits

It fits most bonus players: cheap enough to wager on, lively enough not to bore you. Big-win chasers will find better matches in our hubs below. By expected wagering cost it ranks 175 of 300 in our list and 95 of 179 among medium-volatility games. Of our 60 PG Soft picks, Flirting Scholar is cheaper to clear; Fortune Rabbit is #23. The free demo is the honest test — spin it for a while and watch how often the balance dips before a feature arrives.

Verdict

A solid bonus-clearing choice at $113.75 expected cost, with medium swings.

Fortune Rabbit FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Fortune Rabbit?

At 96.75% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $113.75 (turnover × 3.25% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$13.75 on average — $26.25 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Fortune Rabbit a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Good" in our wagering fit: 96.75% RTP keeps the expected cost at $113.75 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Fortune Rabbit's RTP and volatility?

PG Soft lists Fortune Rabbit at 96.75% RTP with medium volatility and a 5,000x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Fortune Rabbit for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play