Free demo · PG Soft · 96.75% RTP

Gladiator's Glory demo: free play & bonus wagering cost

Gladiator's Glory comes from PG Soft (released 2023), and the demo below lets you spin it with virtual credits before you decide anything. What follows is less about the artwork and more about the arithmetic of playing it with a bonus balance. The published RTP is 96.75% — a 3.25% house edge, and that number drives everything below.

Gladiator's Glory slot by PG Soft

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP96.75%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$113.75
Wagering fitGood

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Gladiator's Glory at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 96.75% = 3.25%
Expected loss on Gladiator's Glory$113.75
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here30.8x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$10.00 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$113.75
Expected value of the bonus−$13.75
Saving vs a 96% slot$26.25
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score43Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 96.75% RTP= 3.25%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3.25%= $113.75
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $113.75= −$13.75
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$13.75 ÷ $100.00= 43/100

Does Gladiator's Glory suit bonus play?

Clearing a $100 bonus at 35x means $3,500 of bets. At 96.75% RTP the expected cost of that turnover is $113.75, so the bonus is worth about −$13.75 on average. A 96% game would cost $140.00 on the same terms, so the higher RTP saves you $26.25 in expectation. The break-even multiplier is 30.8x: any bonus with lower wagering than that is positive on this game. Because the swings are moderate, the bonus balance tends to last the full 3,500 spins, which is exactly what clearing wagering requires. On BitGuruz's welcome offer (400% + 400 Free Spins from a $35 minimum deposit, modelled at an assumed 30x the bonus) the same slot gives an expected value of $10.00 on a $100 deposit.

Change the multiplier and the cost follows in a straight line: $65.00 at 20x, $146.25 at 45x, $195.00 at 60x — always turnover × 3.25%. Terms that count deposit + bonus double the turnover — and the cost.

Clearing a bonus on Gladiator's Glory, step by step

Budget the time as well as the money: 3,500 spins at $1 is about 7.0 hours at a steady pace, or 14 minutes a day for 30 days. Stake size changes the time, not the expected cost; keep it low enough that a bad run does not end the attempt. Check the bonus terms first: if Gladiator's Glory contributes less than 100%, divide the turnover by its contribution.

How Gladiator's Glory plays

Gladiator's Glory uses a 3-4-5-4-3 grid; payouts come from ways to win. Ways-to-win games pay adjacent matches from the left, so you do not need to track individual lines. Its hit rate of 28.71% means a win roughly every 3.5 spins — though many of those wins are smaller than the stake. On paper it can pay up to 5,000 times the stake on a single spin or feature. Release date: 2023.

Features explained

Gladiator's Glory lists 8 features. Wild: wild symbols that substitute for regular symbols to complete wins. You will also see retriggering free spins. Add symbol transformations, where some symbols turn into others to create wins. You will also see a bonus-buy option that lets you pay a fixed price to jump straight into the feature. Note that buy bonus can break bonus rules: buys and raised stakes frequently count as bets above the maximum. Use it with cash only.

Gladiator's Glory specs

ProviderPG Soft
RTP96.75% (house edge 3.25%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win5,000x stake
Grid3-4-5-4-3
Hit frequency28.71%
Release date2023-09-18
Pay typeways to win
FeaturesTumble, Wild, Scatter, Multiplier, Symbol Transformation, Free Spins, Buy Bonus, Retrigger
ThemesRoman, Gladiator

RTP 96.75% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

RTP is a long-run average: over millions of spins, Gladiator's Glory is designed to return 96.75% of the money wagered. That is a little better than the common 96% default. Some studios ship several RTP versions, and a casino may pick a lower one — the game's help screen shows which is live. Gladiator's Glory is rated medium volatility, so expect quiet patches broken up by features that can lift the balance noticeably.

Who it suits

Gladiator's Glory suits players who want a fair chance of clearing a bonus without giving up on features entirely. Skip it if you only enjoy games with huge top prizes. Sorted by what a $100 bonus costs to clear, it is number 182 of 300 overall, number 101 of 179 at medium volatility. Of our 60 PG Soft picks, Flirting Scholar is cheaper to clear; Gladiator's Glory is #30. A short demo session will show you whether its pace suits a long wagering run.

Verdict

A solid bonus-clearing choice at $113.75 expected cost, with medium swings.

Gladiator's Glory FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Gladiator's Glory?

At 96.75% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $113.75 (turnover × 3.25% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$13.75 on average — $26.25 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Gladiator's Glory a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Good" in our wagering fit: 96.75% RTP keeps the expected cost at $113.75 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Gladiator's Glory's RTP and volatility?

PG Soft lists Gladiator's Glory at 96.75% RTP with medium volatility and a 5,000x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Gladiator's Glory for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play