Free demo · Spadegaming · 96.71% RTP

Going Bananas Inc demo — 96.71% RTP, priced for bonus play

Spadegaming built Going Bananas Inc around an animals, money and crime theme; the free demo on this page runs on play money, so nothing is at stake. Our angle is a numbers one — how expensive this slot is when you use it to clear wagering requirements. At 96.71% RTP the theoretical edge is 3.29% of every bet.

Going Bananas Inc slot by Spadegaming

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP96.71%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$115.15
Wagering fitGood

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Going Bananas Inc at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 96.71% = 3.29%
Expected loss on Going Bananas Inc$115.15
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here30.4x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$5.20 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$115.15
Expected value of the bonus−$15.15
Saving vs a 96% slot$24.85
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score42Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 96.71% RTP= 3.29%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3.29%= $115.15
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $115.15= −$15.15
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$15.15 ÷ $100.00= 42/100

Does Going Bananas Inc suit bonus play?

The box above does the sum: $3,500 of turnover × 3.29% edge = $115.15 expected loss, leaving an expected value of −$15.15 on a $100 bonus. The saving over a 96% default is $24.85 per $100 of bonus — small per spin, real over 3,500 spins. The break-even multiplier is 30.4x: any bonus with lower wagering than that is positive on this game. Variance matters too. A medium-volatility slot keeps the bonus balance alive longer, which is what you want when the goal is finishing the turnover. Run through BitGuruz's 400% match — at our assumed 30x the bonus — and this game gives a $100 deposit an expected value of $5.20.

For other offers, scale it: 20x costs $65.80, 30x costs $98.70, 40x costs $131.60 and 60x costs $197.40 per $100 of bonus on Going Bananas Inc. Watch for "D+B" wagering, which doubles each number.

Clearing a bonus on Going Bananas Inc, step by step

At $1 per spin you need 3,500 spins, around 7.0 hours of play; spread over 30 days that is about 14 minutes a day. A higher stake finishes sooner without changing the expected loss, though it makes each cold streak hurt more. Check the bonus terms first: if Going Bananas Inc contributes less than 100%, divide the turnover by its contribution.

How Going Bananas Inc plays

Expect a 6x2-7 reel set with ways to win. Ways-to-win games pay adjacent matches from the left, so you do not need to track individual lines. No hit frequency is listed for this game; a few minutes in the demo will show you how often it pays. Maximum win: 3,000x your bet. It has been on the market since 2026.

Features explained

The feature list for Going Bananas Inc is Tumble, Free Spins, Buy Bonus, Multiplier, Wild, Scatter, Retrigger and Symbol Transformation. The headline mechanic is the ability to retrigger the bonus round from inside it. There is also cascades, where winning symbols are removed and replaced from above. Wild: standard wilds that fill gaps in otherwise incomplete combinations. Add a bonus round of free spins that runs without deducting stakes. One warning for bonus players: buy bonus is often restricted while a bonus is active, and a single bonus buy can exceed a $5 max bet. Leave it off until the wagering is done.

Going Bananas Inc specs

ProviderSpadegaming
RTP96.71% (house edge 3.29%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win3,000x stake
Grid6x2-7
Release date2026-04-14
Pay typeways to win
FeaturesTumble, Free Spins, Buy Bonus, Multiplier, Wild, Scatter, Retrigger, Symbol Transformation
ThemesAnimals, Money, Crime

RTP 96.71% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

Think of the 96.71% figure as the game's price list: on average it charges 3.29 cents per dollar bet. A modest but real improvement on a standard 96% slot. The figure is the published default; operators sometimes choose a lower variant, so confirm it in the paytable. The medium volatility rating puts Going Bananas Inc between the steady grinders and the all-or-nothing games.

Who it suits

Going Bananas Inc suits players who want a fair chance of clearing a bonus without giving up on features entirely. Skip it if you only enjoy games with huge top prizes. By expected wagering cost it ranks 219 of 300 in our list and 132 of 179 among medium-volatility games. Of our 5 Spadegaming picks, Fiery Sevens Hot 100 is cheaper to clear; Going Bananas Inc is #5. Try it in demo mode before you decide; the rhythm of wins is easier to judge by feel than by numbers.

Verdict

Going Bananas Inc is a sensible pick for working through a bonus.

Going Bananas Inc FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Going Bananas Inc?

At 96.71% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $115.15 (turnover × 3.29% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$15.15 on average — $24.85 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Going Bananas Inc a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Good" in our wagering fit: 96.71% RTP keeps the expected cost at $115.15 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Going Bananas Inc's RTP and volatility?

Spadegaming lists Going Bananas Inc at 96.71% RTP with medium volatility and a 3,000x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Going Bananas Inc for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play