Free demo · PG Soft · 96.72% RTP

Heist Stakes demo — 96.72% RTP, priced for bonus play

This page hosts the free demo of Heist Stakes, a PG Soft slot dressed in heist and crime imagery listed at 96.72% RTP. Our angle is a numbers one — how expensive this slot is when you use it to clear wagering requirements. Its 96.72% RTP means the house keeps 3.28% of turnover on average.

Heist Stakes slot by PG Soft

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP96.72%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$114.80
Wagering fitGood

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Heist Stakes at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 96.72% = 3.28%
Expected loss on Heist Stakes$114.80
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here30.5x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$6.40 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$114.80
Expected value of the bonus−$14.80
Saving vs a 96% slot$25.20
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score43Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 96.72% RTP= 3.28%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3.28%= $114.80
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $114.80= −$14.80
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$14.80 ÷ $100.00= 43/100

Does Heist Stakes suit bonus play?

Clearing a $100 bonus at 35x means $3,500 of bets. At 96.72% RTP the expected cost of that turnover is $114.80, so the bonus is worth about −$14.80 on average. A 96% game would cost $140.00 on the same terms, so the higher RTP saves you $25.20 in expectation. The break-even multiplier is 30.5x: any bonus with lower wagering than that is positive on this game. Medium volatility also helps in a way the formula does not show: a steadier balance is more likely to survive all 3,500 spins at $1 instead of busting halfway. On BitGuruz's 400% match at an assumed 30x the bonus, the expected value on a $100 deposit is $6.40 on this slot.

Wagering terms vary, so here is the same game at other multipliers per $100 bonus: $82.00 at 25x, $131.20 at 40x, $164.00 at 50x. Terms that count deposit + bonus double the turnover — and the cost.

Clearing a bonus on Heist Stakes, step by step

At $1 per spin you need 3,500 spins, around 7.0 hours of play; spread over 30 days that is about 14 minutes a day. Stake size changes the time, not the expected cost; keep it low enough that a bad run does not end the attempt. Check the bonus terms first: if Heist Stakes contributes less than 100%, divide the turnover by its contribution.

How Heist Stakes plays

Expect a 3-4-5-4-3 reel set with ways to win. There are no fixed lines to follow — matching symbols on adjacent reels from the left are enough. About 30.4% of spins return something, so on average one spin in 3.3 lands a win of some size. The top prize is capped at 30,000× the stake. With a ceiling that big, a lot of the return is concentrated in very rare hits. Release date: 2022.

Features explained

Here is what the main features do. First, scatter symbols, which count anywhere on the grid and are typically what triggers the bonus. Add standard wilds that fill gaps in otherwise incomplete combinations. Add retriggers, so extra scatters during the bonus add more free spins. Expanding Wilds: reel-filling expanding wilds.

Heist Stakes specs

ProviderPG Soft
RTP96.72% (house edge 3.28%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win30,000x stake
Grid3-4-5-4-3
Hit frequency30.4%
Release date2022-03-14
Pay typeways to win
FeaturesWild, Scatter, Expanding Wilds, Free Spins, Multiplier, Retrigger
ThemesHeist, Crime

RTP 96.72% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

The 96.72% RTP is the theoretical return over a very large number of spins; a single session can land far above or below it. That is a little better than the common 96% default. The figure is the published default; operators sometimes choose a lower variant, so confirm it in the paytable. The medium volatility rating puts Heist Stakes between the steady grinders and the all-or-nothing games.

Who it suits

A balanced choice for someone who wants features but still needs the balance to last. Skip it if you only enjoy games with huge top prizes. In cost terms, Heist Stakes sits at #204 of the 300 slots we price, and #119 of 179 in the medium-volatility group. Among the 60 PG Soft games here it is #48; the cheapest is Flirting Scholar. The free demo is the honest test — spin it for a while and watch how often the balance dips before a feature arrives.

Verdict

Good value for wagering — cheaper than a 96% slot by $25.20.

Heist Stakes FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Heist Stakes?

At 96.72% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $114.80 (turnover × 3.28% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$14.80 on average — $25.20 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Heist Stakes a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Good" in our wagering fit: 96.72% RTP keeps the expected cost at $114.80 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Heist Stakes's RTP and volatility?

PG Soft lists Heist Stakes at 96.72% RTP with medium volatility and a 30,000x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Heist Stakes for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play