Free demo · PG Soft · 96.77% RTP

Wild Heist Cashout demo — 96.77% RTP, priced for bonus play

Wild Heist Cashout comes from PG Soft (released 2023), and the demo below lets you spin it with virtual credits before you decide anything. Our angle is a numbers one — how expensive this slot is when you use it to clear wagering requirements. The published RTP is 96.77% — a 3.23% house edge, and that number drives everything below.

Wild Heist Cashout slot by PG Soft

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP96.77%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$113.05
Wagering fitGood

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Wild Heist Cashout at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 96.77% = 3.23%
Expected loss on Wild Heist Cashout$113.05
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here31.0x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$12.40 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$113.05
Expected value of the bonus−$13.05
Saving vs a 96% slot$26.95
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score43Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 96.77% RTP= 3.23%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3.23%= $113.05
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $113.05= −$13.05
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$13.05 ÷ $100.00= 43/100

Does Wild Heist Cashout suit bonus play?

Put a typical 35x, $100 bonus through Wild Heist Cashout and the house edge takes about $113.05 of the $3,500 you must bet. Compared with a 96% slot ($140.00), that is $26.95 cheaper. The break-even multiplier is 31.0x: any bonus with lower wagering than that is positive on this game. Variance matters too. A medium-volatility slot keeps the bonus balance alive longer, which is what you want when the goal is finishing the turnover. On BitGuruz's 400% match at an assumed 30x the bonus, the expected value on a $100 deposit is $12.40 on this slot.

Change the multiplier and the cost follows in a straight line: $64.60 at 20x, $145.35 at 45x, $193.80 at 60x — always turnover × 3.23%. Watch for "D+B" wagering, which doubles each number.

Clearing a bonus on Wild Heist Cashout, step by step

Budget the time as well as the money: 3,500 spins at $1 is about 7.0 hours at a steady pace, or 14 minutes a day for 30 days. Stake changes how long it takes, not what it costs on average — but a smaller stake survives cold runs better. Confirm Wild Heist Cashout is not on the excluded list and counts 100% before you start; otherwise the turnover grows.

How Wild Heist Cashout plays

The game runs on a 6x1-5 grid and pays by ways to win. There are no fixed lines to follow — matching symbols on adjacent reels from the left are enough. About 32.8% of spins return something, so on average one spin in 3.0 lands a win of some size. Maximum win: 2,500x your bet. PG Soft released it in 2023.

Features explained

Here is what the feature set means in practice. First, multipliers that multiply a win (or a whole cascade of wins) when they land. Add tumbling (cascading) reels: winning symbols disappear and new ones drop in, so one paid spin can produce several wins. Wild: wilds, which stand in for paying symbols. Buy Bonus: a bonus-buy option that lets you pay a fixed price to jump straight into the feature. Note that buy bonus can break bonus rules: buys and raised stakes frequently count as bets above the maximum. Use it with cash only.

Wild Heist Cashout specs

ProviderPG Soft
RTP96.77% (house edge 3.23%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win2,500x stake
Grid6x1-5
Hit frequency32.79%
Release date2023-10-30
Pay typeways to win
FeaturesTumble, Free Spins, Multiplier, Wild, Roaming Wilds, Buy Bonus
ThemesHeist, Crime

RTP 96.77% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

Think of the 96.77% figure as the game's price list: on average it charges 3.23 cents per dollar bet. Slightly above the usual 96% benchmark. Some studios ship several RTP versions, and a casino may pick a lower one — the game's help screen shows which is live. With medium volatility, Wild Heist Cashout pays often enough to keep a balance ticking but saves its best moments for the features.

Who it suits

It fits most bonus players: cheap enough to wager on, lively enough not to bore you. It is less suited to players hunting a life-changing single hit. Sorted by what a $100 bonus costs to clear, it is number 167 of 300 overall, number 88 of 179 at medium volatility. Of our 60 PG Soft picks, Flirting Scholar is cheaper to clear; Wild Heist Cashout is #17. A short demo session will show you whether its pace suits a long wagering run.

Verdict

Good value for wagering — cheaper than a 96% slot by $26.95.

Wild Heist Cashout FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Wild Heist Cashout?

At 96.77% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $113.05 (turnover × 3.23% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$13.05 on average — $26.95 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Wild Heist Cashout a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Good" in our wagering fit: 96.77% RTP keeps the expected cost at $113.05 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Wild Heist Cashout's RTP and volatility?

PG Soft lists Wild Heist Cashout at 96.77% RTP with medium volatility and a 2,500x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Wild Heist Cashout for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play