Free demo · Hacksaw Gaming · 96.34% RTP

Le Clubber demo — 96.34% RTP, priced for bonus play

This page hosts the free demo of Le Clubber, a Hacksaw Gaming slot dressed in nightlife, disco and party imagery listed at 96.34% RTP. Our angle is a numbers one — how expensive this slot is when you use it to clear wagering requirements. It is listed at 96.34% RTP, which puts the house edge at 3.66%. It is one of the newer releases in the catalogue we draw from.

Le Clubber slot by Hacksaw Gaming

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP96.34%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$128.10
Wagering fitFair

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Le Clubber at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 96.34% = 3.66%
Expected loss on Le Clubber$128.10
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here27.3x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV −$39.20 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$128.10
Expected value of the bonus−$28.10
Saving vs a 96% slot$11.90
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score36Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 96.34% RTP= 3.66%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3.66%= $128.10
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $128.10= −$28.10
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$28.10 ÷ $100.00= 36/100

Does Le Clubber suit bonus play?

The box above does the sum: $3,500 of turnover × 3.66% edge = $128.10 expected loss, leaving an expected value of −$28.10 on a $100 bonus. That is $11.90 less than the same bonus cleared on a plain 96% slot. The break-even multiplier is 27.3x: any bonus with lower wagering than that is positive on this game. Medium volatility also helps in a way the formula does not show: a steadier balance is more likely to survive all 3,500 spins at $1 instead of busting halfway. Run through BitGuruz's 400% match — at our assumed 30x the bonus — and this game gives a $100 deposit an expected value of −$39.20.

Wagering terms vary, so here is the same game at other multipliers per $100 bonus: $91.50 at 25x, $146.40 at 40x, $183.00 at 50x. Watch for "D+B" wagering, which doubles each number.

Clearing a bonus on Le Clubber, step by step

At $1 per spin you need 3,500 spins, around 7.0 hours of play; spread over 30 days that is about 14 minutes a day. A higher stake finishes sooner without changing the expected loss, though it makes each cold streak hurt more. Leave autoplay and turbo off if the casino restricts them during wagering, and check that Le Clubber counts 100% toward the requirement.

How Le Clubber plays

The game runs on a 6x5 grid and pays by cluster pays. With cluster pays, a lot of spins return part of the stake in small groups rather than nothing at all. We have no hit-frequency figure for Le Clubber, so the demo is the best way to judge how often it pays. The top prize is capped at 10,000× the stake. A cap that high means a meaningful slice of the RTP lives in rare outcomes you will probably never see while clearing a bonus. It has been on the market since 2026.

Features explained

Le Clubber lists 8 features. First, cash prize symbols that carry a value shown on the symbol itself. Add a symbol-collection meter that builds toward a reward over several spins. Add cash-collect symbols that gather the values of prize symbols on screen. Buy Bonus: a feature buy, where you purchase direct entry to the bonus round. One warning for bonus players: buy bonus is often restricted while a bonus is active, and a single bonus buy can exceed a $5 max bet. Leave it off until the wagering is done.

Le Clubber specs

ProviderHacksaw Gaming
RTP96.34% (house edge 3.66%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win10,000x stake
Grid6x5
Release date2026-11-03
Pay typecluster pays
FeaturesCluster Pays, Tumble, Symbol Collection, Cash prize symbols, Cash Collect, Multiplier, Free Spins, Buy Bonus
ThemesNightlife, Disco, Party

RTP 96.34% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

An RTP of 96.34% is a statement about millions of spins, not about your session — it says the game keeps 3.66% of turnover in the long run. It is only just above the common 96% default. Some studios ship several RTP versions, and a casino may pick a lower one — the game's help screen shows which is live. With medium volatility, Le Clubber pays often enough to keep a balance ticking but saves its best moments for the features.

Who it suits

A balanced choice for someone who wants features but still needs the balance to last. It is less suited to players hunting a life-changing single hit. In cost terms, Le Clubber sits at #288 of the 300 slots we price, and #168 of 179 in the medium-volatility group. Of our 23 Hacksaw Gaming picks, Le Darkchaun is cheaper to clear; Le Clubber is #11. The free demo is the honest test — spin it for a while and watch how often the balance dips before a feature arrives.

Verdict

Fine for bonus play, not a standout — $128.10 expected cost at 35x.

Le Clubber FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Le Clubber?

At 96.34% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $128.10 (turnover × 3.66% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$28.10 on average — $11.90 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Le Clubber a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Fair" in our wagering fit: 96.34% RTP keeps the expected cost at $128.10 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Le Clubber's RTP and volatility?

Hacksaw Gaming lists Le Clubber at 96.34% RTP with medium volatility and a 10,000x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Le Clubber for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play