Free demo · PG Soft · 96.75% RTP

Monkeys Wild Party demo: free play & bonus wagering cost

Monkeys Wild Party comes from PG Soft (released 2026), and the demo below lets you spin it with virtual credits before you decide anything. We look at it the way BonusMath looks at everything: what does it cost to clear a bonus on it? It is listed at 96.75% RTP, which puts the house edge at 3.25%.

Monkeys Wild Party slot by PG Soft

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP96.75%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$113.75
Wagering fitGood

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Monkeys Wild Party at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 96.75% = 3.25%
Expected loss on Monkeys Wild Party$113.75
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here30.8x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$10.00 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$113.75
Expected value of the bonus−$13.75
Saving vs a 96% slot$26.25
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score43Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 96.75% RTP= 3.25%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3.25%= $113.75
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $113.75= −$13.75
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$13.75 ÷ $100.00= 43/100

Does Monkeys Wild Party suit bonus play?

Clearing a $100 bonus at 35x means $3,500 of bets. At 96.75% RTP the expected cost of that turnover is $113.75, so the bonus is worth about −$13.75 on average. That is $26.25 less than the same bonus cleared on a plain 96% slot. Rule of thumb for Monkeys Wild Party: 1 ÷ 3.25% edge = 30.8x. Bonuses under that multiplier come out ahead on average. Variance matters too. A medium-volatility slot keeps the bonus balance alive longer, which is what you want when the goal is finishing the turnover. On BitGuruz's 400% match at an assumed 30x the bonus, the expected value on a $100 deposit is $10.00 on this slot.

For other offers, scale it: 20x costs $65.00, 30x costs $97.50, 40x costs $130.00 and 60x costs $195.00 per $100 of bonus on Monkeys Wild Party. Those figures assume wagering on the bonus only; on deposit + bonus they double.

Clearing a bonus on Monkeys Wild Party, step by step

Budget the time as well as the money: 3,500 spins at $1 is about 7.0 hours at a steady pace, or 14 minutes a day for 30 days. Raising the stake shortens the session but does not change the expected cost — only the swings get bigger. Confirm Monkeys Wild Party is not on the excluded list and counts 100% before you start; otherwise the turnover grows.

How Monkeys Wild Party plays

Wins are counted as cluster pays across a 5x5 layout. With cluster pays, a lot of spins return part of the stake in small groups rather than nothing at all. The listed hit frequency is 36.9%, roughly one paying spin in every 2.7. The top prize is capped at 10,000× the stake. A cap that high means a meaningful slice of the RTP lives in rare outcomes you will probably never see while clearing a bonus.

Features explained

Here is what the main features do. The headline mechanic is cluster wins — adjacent groups of matching symbols pay. You will also see randomly placed wilds. You will also see symbol transformations, where some symbols turn into others to create wins. You will also see multipliers that multiply a win (or a whole cascade of wins) when they land.

Monkeys Wild Party specs

ProviderPG Soft
RTP96.75% (house edge 3.25%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win10,000x stake
Grid5x5
Hit frequency36.9%
Release date2026-06-29
Pay typecluster pays
FeaturesCluster Pays, Tumble, Multiplier, Symbol Transformation, Random Wilds, Scatter, Free Spins
ThemesJungle, Animals, Party, Cartoon

RTP 96.75% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

An RTP of 96.75% is a statement about millions of spins, not about your session — it says the game keeps 3.25% of turnover in the long run. A modest but real improvement on a standard 96% slot. Casinos can run the same game at a lower RTP setting, so check the figure in the game's info screen before you play for real. The medium volatility rating puts Monkeys Wild Party between the steady grinders and the all-or-nothing games.

Who it suits

It fits most bonus players: cheap enough to wager on, lively enough not to bore you. Skip it if you only enjoy games with huge top prizes. In cost terms, Monkeys Wild Party sits at #190 of the 300 slots we price, and #108 of 179 in the medium-volatility group. Of our 60 PG Soft picks, Flirting Scholar is cheaper to clear; Monkeys Wild Party is #36. A short demo session will show you whether its pace suits a long wagering run.

Verdict

Monkeys Wild Party is a sensible pick for working through a bonus.

Monkeys Wild Party FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Monkeys Wild Party?

At 96.75% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $113.75 (turnover × 3.25% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$13.75 on average — $26.25 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Monkeys Wild Party a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Good" in our wagering fit: 96.75% RTP keeps the expected cost at $113.75 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Monkeys Wild Party's RTP and volatility?

PG Soft lists Monkeys Wild Party at 96.75% RTP with medium volatility and a 10,000x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Monkeys Wild Party for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play