Free demo · PG Soft · 96.71% RTP

Mr. Treasure's Fortune demo — 96.71% RTP, priced for bonus play

PG Soft built Mr. Treasure's Fortune around a pirate and treasure theme; the free demo on this page runs on play money, so nothing is at stake. We look at it the way BonusMath looks at everything: what does it cost to clear a bonus on it? Its 96.71% RTP means the house keeps 3.29% of turnover on average.

Mr. Treasure's Fortune slot by PG Soft

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP96.71%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$115.15
Wagering fitGood

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Mr. Treasure's Fortune at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 96.71% = 3.29%
Expected loss on Mr. Treasure's Fortune$115.15
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here30.4x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$5.20 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$115.15
Expected value of the bonus−$15.15
Saving vs a 96% slot$24.85
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score42Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 96.71% RTP= 3.29%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3.29%= $115.15
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $115.15= −$15.15
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$15.15 ÷ $100.00= 42/100

Does Mr. Treasure's Fortune suit bonus play?

Clearing a $100 bonus at 35x means $3,500 of bets. At 96.71% RTP the expected cost of that turnover is $115.15, so the bonus is worth about −$15.15 on average. That is $24.85 less than the same bonus cleared on a plain 96% slot. On this RTP, wagering below 30.4x on the bonus amount is +EV; above it, the bonus costs more than it gives. Because the swings are moderate, the bonus balance tends to last the full 3,500 spins, which is exactly what clearing wagering requires. On BitGuruz's 400% match at an assumed 30x the bonus, the expected value on a $100 deposit is $5.20 on this slot.

The multiplier moves the cost more than anything else. On Mr. Treasure's Fortune, the same $100 bonus costs $65.80 to clear at 20x, $115.15 at 35x, $131.60 at 40x and $164.50 at 50x. On deposit-plus-bonus terms the turnover, and the expected loss, are twice as large.

Clearing a bonus on Mr. Treasure's Fortune, step by step

Budget the time as well as the money: 3,500 spins at $1 is about 7.0 hours at a steady pace, or 14 minutes a day for 30 days. A higher stake finishes sooner without changing the expected loss, though it makes each cold streak hurt more. Leave autoplay and turbo off if the casino restricts them during wagering, and check that Mr. Treasure's Fortune counts 100% toward the requirement.

How Mr. Treasure's Fortune plays

Wins are counted as cluster pays across a 3x3 layout. Cluster games tend to produce lots of small connected wins, which smooths the balance during long wagering runs. The listed hit frequency is 29.41%, roughly one paying spin in every 3.4. The ceiling is 5,000×, which tells you how much of the RTP is held back for rare big hits. It has been on the market since 2025.

Features explained

The feature list for Mr. Treasure's Fortune is Cluster Pays, Tumble, Multiplier and Free Spins. The headline mechanic is win multipliers, which scale up a payout rather than adding new winning symbols. There is also a bonus round of free spins that runs without deducting stakes. You will also see a tumble mechanic that keeps paying as long as new wins form. Add cluster wins — adjacent groups of matching symbols pay.

Mr. Treasure's Fortune specs

ProviderPG Soft
RTP96.71% (house edge 3.29%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win5,000x stake
Grid3x3
Hit frequency29.41%
Release date2025-03-03
Pay typecluster pays
FeaturesCluster Pays, Tumble, Multiplier, Free Spins
ThemesPirate, Treasure

RTP 96.71% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

Think of the 96.71% figure as the game's price list: on average it charges 3.29 cents per dollar bet. Slightly above the usual 96% benchmark. Some studios ship several RTP versions, and a casino may pick a lower one — the game's help screen shows which is live. The medium volatility rating puts Mr. Treasure's Fortune between the steady grinders and the all-or-nothing games.

Who it suits

It fits most bonus players: cheap enough to wager on, lively enough not to bore you. It is less suited to players hunting a life-changing single hit. Sorted by what a $100 bonus costs to clear, it is number 216 of 300 overall, number 129 of 179 at medium volatility. Of our 60 PG Soft picks, Flirting Scholar is cheaper to clear; Mr. Treasure's Fortune is #56. A short demo session will show you whether its pace suits a long wagering run.

Verdict

A solid bonus-clearing choice at $115.15 expected cost, with medium swings.

Mr. Treasure's Fortune FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Mr. Treasure's Fortune?

At 96.71% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $115.15 (turnover × 3.29% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$15.15 on average — $24.85 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Mr. Treasure's Fortune a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Good" in our wagering fit: 96.71% RTP keeps the expected cost at $115.15 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Mr. Treasure's Fortune's RTP and volatility?

PG Soft lists Mr. Treasure's Fortune at 96.71% RTP with medium volatility and a 5,000x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Mr. Treasure's Fortune for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play