Free demo · BGaming · 98% RTP

Space Knight Merge Up 2 demo — 98% RTP, priced for bonus play

This page hosts the free demo of Space Knight Merge Up 2, a BGaming slot dressed in space, sci fi and robots imagery listed at 98% RTP. What follows is less about the artwork and more about the arithmetic of playing it with a bonus balance. At 98% RTP the theoretical edge is 2.00% of every bet.

Space Knight Merge Up 2 slot by BGaming

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP98%
VolatilityVery high
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$70.00
Wagering fitSwingy

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Space Knight Merge Up 2 at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 98% = 2.00%
Expected loss on Space Knight Merge Up 2$70.00
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here50.0x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$160.00 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$70.00
Expected value of the bonus+$30.00
Saving vs a 96% slot$70.00
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score65Good
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 98% RTP= 2%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 2%= $70.00
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $70.00= $30.00
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × $30.00 ÷ $100.00= 65/100

Does Space Knight Merge Up 2 suit bonus play?

Clearing a $100 bonus at 35x means $3,500 of bets. At 98% RTP the expected cost of that turnover is $70.00, so the bonus is worth about $30.00 on average. That is $70.00 less than the same bonus cleared on a plain 96% slot. Rule of thumb for Space Knight Merge Up 2: 1 ÷ 2.00% edge = 50.0x. Bonuses under that multiplier come out ahead on average. The formula is linear and ignores the chance of running out of balance. With very high volatility that chance is high — expect most attempts to bust early and a minority to finish well up. Run through BitGuruz's 400% match — at our assumed 30x the bonus — and this game gives a $100 deposit an expected value of $160.00.

The multiplier moves the cost more than anything else. On Space Knight Merge Up 2, the same $100 bonus costs $40.00 to clear at 20x, $70.00 at 35x, $80.00 at 40x and $100.00 at 50x. Watch for "D+B" wagering, which doubles each number.

Clearing a bonus on Space Knight Merge Up 2, step by step

A practical plan: stake $1 a spin, well under the usual $5 max bet, and the 3,500 spins take about 7.0 hours — roughly 14 minutes a day over a 30-day limit. On a game this volatile, a lower stake (say $0.50) doubles the spin count but also buys more time to reach a feature before the balance runs out. Leave autoplay and turbo off if the casino restricts them during wagering, and check that Space Knight Merge Up 2 counts 100% toward the requirement.

How Space Knight Merge Up 2 plays

Expect a 6x6 reel set with cluster pays. Cluster games tend to produce lots of small connected wins, which smooths the balance during long wagering runs. We have no hit-frequency figure for Space Knight Merge Up 2, so the demo is the best way to judge how often it pays. Maximum win: 10,000x your bet. A cap that high means a meaningful slice of the RTP lives in rare outcomes you will probably never see while clearing a bonus. Release date: 2025.

Features explained

Space Knight Merge Up 2 lists 8 features. The headline mechanic is cascades, where winning symbols are removed and replaced from above. Scatter: scatter symbols, which count anywhere on the grid and are typically what triggers the bonus. You will also see free spins — a run of no-cost rounds that is usually where the bigger wins are concentrated. You will also see cluster-based payouts rather than lines. Note that buy bonus and ante bet can break bonus rules: buys and raised stakes frequently count as bets above the maximum. Use them with cash only.

Space Knight Merge Up 2 specs

ProviderBGaming
RTP98% (house edge 2.00%)
VolatilityVery high
Max win10,000x stake
Grid6x6
Release date2025-10-28
Pay typecluster pays
FeaturesCluster Pays, Symbol Transformation, Tumble, Multiplier, Scatter, Free Spins, Buy Bonus, Ante Bet
ThemesSpace, Sci Fi, Robots

RTP 98% and very high volatility, in plain numbers

An RTP of 98% is a statement about millions of spins, not about your session — it says the game keeps 2.00% of turnover in the long run. It sits in the top band of what we track. Some studios ship several RTP versions, and a casino may pick a lower one — the game's help screen shows which is live. Space Knight Merge Up 2 is rated very high volatility: a lot of its 98% return is held back for features that most sessions never reach.

Who it suits

It is for risk-tolerant players — or for cash play, where busting costs only what you chose to stake. Skip it if a quick bust would spoil the session. Sorted by what a $100 bonus costs to clear, it is number 29 of 300 overall, number 23 of 40 at high volatility. It is the cheapest of the 13 BGaming games we list. Try it in demo mode before you decide; the rhythm of wins is easier to judge by feel than by numbers.

Verdict

High RTP, high variance — a contrast pick rather than a wagering workhorse.

Space Knight Merge Up 2 FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Space Knight Merge Up 2?

At 98% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $70.00 (turnover × 2.00% house edge). The bonus is worth about +$30.00 on average — $70.00 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Space Knight Merge Up 2 a good slot for clearing wagering?

Only partly. The 98% RTP makes it cheap on paper, but very high volatility means many bonus balances bust before the turnover is complete. It is better suited to cash play or to players who accept that risk.

What are Space Knight Merge Up 2's RTP and volatility?

BGaming lists Space Knight Merge Up 2 at 98% RTP with very high volatility and a 10,000x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Space Knight Merge Up 2 for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play