Free demo · PG Soft · 96.72% RTP

Three Crazy Piggies demo — 96.72% RTP, priced for bonus play

Three Crazy Piggies is a medium-volatility slot from PG Soft with a cartoon, fantasy and pigs theme, and you can play it free in demo mode below. We look at it the way BonusMath looks at everything: what does it cost to clear a bonus on it? At 96.72% RTP the theoretical edge is 3.28% of every bet.

Three Crazy Piggies slot by PG Soft

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP96.72%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$114.80
Wagering fitGood

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Three Crazy Piggies at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 96.72% = 3.28%
Expected loss on Three Crazy Piggies$114.80
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here30.5x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$6.40 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$114.80
Expected value of the bonus−$14.80
Saving vs a 96% slot$25.20
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score43Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 96.72% RTP= 3.28%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3.28%= $114.80
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $114.80= −$14.80
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$14.80 ÷ $100.00= 43/100

Does Three Crazy Piggies suit bonus play?

Put a typical 35x, $100 bonus through Three Crazy Piggies and the house edge takes about $114.80 of the $3,500 you must bet. Compared with a 96% slot ($140.00), that is $25.20 cheaper. Rule of thumb for Three Crazy Piggies: 1 ÷ 3.28% edge = 30.5x. Bonuses under that multiplier come out ahead on average. Because the swings are moderate, the bonus balance tends to last the full 3,500 spins, which is exactly what clearing wagering requires. On BitGuruz's 400% match at an assumed 30x the bonus, the expected value on a $100 deposit is $6.40 on this slot.

For other offers, scale it: 20x costs $65.60, 30x costs $98.40, 40x costs $131.20 and 60x costs $196.80 per $100 of bonus on Three Crazy Piggies. Watch for "D+B" wagering, which doubles each number.

Clearing a bonus on Three Crazy Piggies, step by step

A practical plan: stake $1 a spin, well under the usual $5 max bet, and the 3,500 spins take about 7.0 hours — roughly 14 minutes a day over a 30-day limit. Stake size changes the time, not the expected cost; keep it low enough that a bad run does not end the attempt. Check the bonus terms first: if Three Crazy Piggies contributes less than 100%, divide the turnover by its contribution.

How Three Crazy Piggies plays

The game runs on a 5x3-4 grid and pays by ways to win. There are no fixed lines to follow — matching symbols on adjacent reels from the left are enough. About 21.0% of spins return something, so on average one spin in 4.8 lands a win of some size. The ceiling is 2,500×, which tells you how much of the RTP is held back for rare big hits. It has been on the market since 2024.

Features explained

Here is what the main features do. The headline mechanic is wilds, which stand in for paying symbols. You will also see symbol transformations, where some symbols turn into others to create wins. There is also free spins — a run of no-cost rounds that is usually where the bigger wins are concentrated. Retrigger: retriggers, so extra scatters during the bonus add more free spins. One warning for bonus players: buy bonus is often restricted while a bonus is active, and a single bonus buy can exceed a $5 max bet. Leave it off until the wagering is done.

Three Crazy Piggies specs

ProviderPG Soft
RTP96.72% (house edge 3.28%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win2,500x stake
Grid5x3-4
Hit frequency21.04%
Release date2024-09-17
Pay typeways to win
FeaturesTumble, Free Spins, Multiplier, Wild, Symbol Transformation, Buy Bonus, Retrigger
ThemesCartoon, Fantasy, Pigs

RTP 96.72% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

Think of the 96.72% figure as the game's price list: on average it charges 3.28 cents per dollar bet. Slightly above the usual 96% benchmark. Some studios ship several RTP versions, and a casino may pick a lower one — the game's help screen shows which is live. Three Crazy Piggies is rated medium volatility, so expect quiet patches broken up by features that can lift the balance noticeably.

Who it suits

It fits most bonus players: cheap enough to wager on, lively enough not to bore you. It is less suited to players hunting a life-changing single hit. By expected wagering cost it ranks 207 of 300 in our list and 122 of 179 among medium-volatility games. Among the 60 PG Soft games here it is #51; the cheapest is Flirting Scholar. Whichever group you are in, play the demo first: twenty minutes of free spins tells you more about how the balance moves than any rating.

Verdict

Good value for wagering — cheaper than a 96% slot by $25.20.

Three Crazy Piggies FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Three Crazy Piggies?

At 96.72% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $114.80 (turnover × 3.28% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$14.80 on average — $25.20 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Three Crazy Piggies a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Good" in our wagering fit: 96.72% RTP keeps the expected cost at $114.80 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Three Crazy Piggies's RTP and volatility?

PG Soft lists Three Crazy Piggies at 96.72% RTP with medium volatility and a 2,500x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Three Crazy Piggies for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play