Free demo · PG Soft · 96.74% RTP

Touchdown Wins demo: free play & bonus wagering cost

This page hosts the free demo of Touchdown Wins, a PG Soft slot dressed in football, sports and American imagery listed at 96.74% RTP. Beyond the theme, the question we care about is how much of a bonus survives if you wager it here. At 96.74% RTP the theoretical edge is 3.26% of every bet. It is flagged as a recent release.

Touchdown Wins slot by PG Soft

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP96.74%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$114.10
Wagering fitGood

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Touchdown Wins at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 96.74% = 3.26%
Expected loss on Touchdown Wins$114.10
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here30.7x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$8.80 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$114.10
Expected value of the bonus−$14.10
Saving vs a 96% slot$25.90
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score43Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 96.74% RTP= 3.26%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3.26%= $114.10
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $114.10= −$14.10
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$14.10 ÷ $100.00= 43/100

Does Touchdown Wins suit bonus play?

The box above does the sum: $3,500 of turnover × 3.26% edge = $114.10 expected loss, leaving an expected value of −$14.10 on a $100 bonus. That is $25.90 less than the same bonus cleared on a plain 96% slot. On this RTP, wagering below 30.7x on the bonus amount is +EV; above it, the bonus costs more than it gives. Variance matters too. A medium-volatility slot keeps the bonus balance alive longer, which is what you want when the goal is finishing the turnover. On BitGuruz's welcome offer (400% + 400 Free Spins from a $35 minimum deposit, modelled at an assumed 30x the bonus) the same slot gives an expected value of $8.80 on a $100 deposit.

Change the multiplier and the cost follows in a straight line: $65.20 at 20x, $146.70 at 45x, $195.60 at 60x — always turnover × 3.26%. Watch for "D+B" wagering, which doubles each number.

Clearing a bonus on Touchdown Wins, step by step

At $1 per spin you need 3,500 spins, around 7.0 hours of play; spread over 30 days that is about 14 minutes a day. Raising the stake shortens the session but does not change the expected cost — only the swings get bigger. Leave autoplay and turbo off if the casino restricts them during wagering, and check that Touchdown Wins counts 100% toward the requirement.

How Touchdown Wins plays

Touchdown Wins uses a 2-3-2 grid; payouts come from scatter pays (pay anywhere). Its hit rate of 29.24% means a win roughly every 3.4 spins — though many of those wins are smaller than the stake. On paper it can pay up to 5,000 times the stake on a single spin or feature. PG Soft released it in 2026.

Features explained

Here is what the feature set means in practice. Free Spins: a bonus round of free spins that runs without deducting stakes. You will also see a tumble mechanic that keeps paying as long as new wins form. Add multiplier values that boost the wins they attach to. Random Features: random base-game features.

Touchdown Wins specs

ProviderPG Soft
RTP96.74% (house edge 3.26%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win5,000x stake
Grid2-3-2
Hit frequency29.24%
Release date2026-08-18
Pay typescatter pays (pay anywhere)
FeaturesScatter Pays, Tumble, Multiplier, Free Spins, Random Features
ThemesFootball, Sports, American

RTP 96.74% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

Think of the 96.74% figure as the game's price list: on average it charges 3.26 cents per dollar bet. Slightly above the usual 96% benchmark. Casinos can run the same game at a lower RTP setting, so check the figure in the game's info screen before you play for real. The medium volatility rating puts Touchdown Wins between the steady grinders and the all-or-nothing games.

Who it suits

A balanced choice for someone who wants features but still needs the balance to last. Big-win chasers will find better matches in our hubs below. By expected wagering cost it ranks 196 of 300 in our list and 112 of 179 among medium-volatility games. Of our 60 PG Soft picks, Flirting Scholar is cheaper to clear; Touchdown Wins is #41. Whichever group you are in, play the demo first: twenty minutes of free spins tells you more about how the balance moves than any rating.

Verdict

A solid bonus-clearing choice at $114.10 expected cost, with medium swings.

Touchdown Wins FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Touchdown Wins?

At 96.74% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $114.10 (turnover × 3.26% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$14.10 on average — $25.90 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Touchdown Wins a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Good" in our wagering fit: 96.74% RTP keeps the expected cost at $114.10 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Touchdown Wins's RTP and volatility?

PG Soft lists Touchdown Wins at 96.74% RTP with medium volatility and a 5,000x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Touchdown Wins for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play