Free demo · PG Soft · 96.81% RTP

Fortune Tiger demo — 96.81% RTP, priced for bonus play

If you want to try Fortune Tiger before betting real money, the demo below is the full PG Soft game on play credits, Chinese and animals theme and all. Because this is a bonus-maths site, the most useful thing we can add is the wagering cost — the expected loss of clearing a bonus on this exact game. The published RTP is 96.81% — a 3.19% house edge, and that number drives everything below.

Fortune Tiger slot by PG Soft

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP96.81%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$111.65
Wagering fitGood

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Fortune Tiger at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 96.81% = 3.19%
Expected loss on Fortune Tiger$111.65
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here31.3x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$17.20 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$111.65
Expected value of the bonus−$11.65
Saving vs a 96% slot$28.35
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score44Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 96.81% RTP= 3.19%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3.19%= $111.65
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $111.65= −$11.65
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$11.65 ÷ $100.00= 44/100

Does Fortune Tiger suit bonus play?

The box above does the sum: $3,500 of turnover × 3.19% edge = $111.65 expected loss, leaving an expected value of −$11.65 on a $100 bonus. A 96% game would cost $140.00 on the same terms, so the higher RTP saves you $28.35 in expectation. The break-even multiplier is 31.3x: any bonus with lower wagering than that is positive on this game. Variance matters too. A medium-volatility slot keeps the bonus balance alive longer, which is what you want when the goal is finishing the turnover. Run through BitGuruz's 400% match — at our assumed 30x the bonus — and this game gives a $100 deposit an expected value of $17.20.

The multiplier moves the cost more than anything else. On Fortune Tiger, the same $100 bonus costs $63.80 to clear at 20x, $111.65 at 35x, $127.60 at 40x and $159.50 at 50x. If the wagering applies to deposit plus bonus, double those figures.

Clearing a bonus on Fortune Tiger, step by step

At $1 per spin you need 3,500 spins, around 7.0 hours of play; spread over 30 days that is about 14 minutes a day. Stake size changes the time, not the expected cost; keep it low enough that a bad run does not end the attempt. Check the bonus terms first: if Fortune Tiger contributes less than 100%, divide the turnover by its contribution.

How Fortune Tiger plays

Expect a 3x3 reel set with paylines. Line slots are the easiest to read: a win is a matching run along one of the fixed lines. The listed hit frequency is 23.15%, roughly one paying spin in every 4.3. On paper it can pay up to 2,500 times the stake on a single spin or feature. Release date: 2022.

Features explained

Fortune Tiger lists 4 features. The headline mechanic is respins, which re-spin some or all reels while keeping certain symbols in place. Sticky Symbols: sticky symbols that hold their place across spins. Wild: wilds, which stand in for paying symbols. There is also win multipliers, which scale up a payout rather than adding new winning symbols.

Fortune Tiger specs

ProviderPG Soft
RTP96.81% (house edge 3.19%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win2,500x stake
Grid3x3
Hit frequency23.15%
Release date2022-08-22
Pay typepaylines
FeaturesWild, Multiplier, Respins, Sticky Symbols
ThemesChinese, Animals

RTP 96.81% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

The 96.81% RTP is the theoretical return over a very large number of spins; a single session can land far above or below it. Slightly above the usual 96% benchmark. Some studios ship several RTP versions, and a casino may pick a lower one — the game's help screen shows which is live. Medium volatility is the middle ground: regular small wins with occasional bigger features.

Who it suits

Fortune Tiger suits players who want a fair chance of clearing a bonus without giving up on features entirely. It is less suited to players hunting a life-changing single hit. By expected wagering cost it ranks 153 of 300 in our list and 78 of 179 among medium-volatility games. Among the 60 PG Soft games here it is #10; the cheapest is Flirting Scholar. The free demo is the honest test — spin it for a while and watch how often the balance dips before a feature arrives.

Verdict

Fortune Tiger is a sensible pick for working through a bonus.

Fortune Tiger FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Fortune Tiger?

At 96.81% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $111.65 (turnover × 3.19% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$11.65 on average — $28.35 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Fortune Tiger a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Good" in our wagering fit: 96.81% RTP keeps the expected cost at $111.65 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Fortune Tiger's RTP and volatility?

PG Soft lists Fortune Tiger at 96.81% RTP with medium volatility and a 2,500x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Fortune Tiger for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play