Free demo · PG Soft · 96.82% RTP

Ninja Raccoon Frenzy free demo and what it costs to clear a bonus

This page hosts the free demo of Ninja Raccoon Frenzy, a PG Soft slot dressed in Japanese, anime and martial arts imagery listed at 96.82% RTP. Beyond the theme, the question we care about is how much of a bonus survives if you wager it here. The published RTP is 96.82% — a 3.18% house edge, and that number drives everything below.

Ninja Raccoon Frenzy slot by PG Soft

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP96.82%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$111.30
Wagering fitGood

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Ninja Raccoon Frenzy at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 96.82% = 3.18%
Expected loss on Ninja Raccoon Frenzy$111.30
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here31.4x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$18.40 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$111.30
Expected value of the bonus−$11.30
Saving vs a 96% slot$28.70
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score44Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 96.82% RTP= 3.18%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3.18%= $111.30
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $111.30= −$11.30
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$11.30 ÷ $100.00= 44/100

Does Ninja Raccoon Frenzy suit bonus play?

Clearing a $100 bonus at 35x means $3,500 of bets. At 96.82% RTP the expected cost of that turnover is $111.30, so the bonus is worth about −$11.30 on average. A 96% game would cost $140.00 on the same terms, so the higher RTP saves you $28.70 in expectation. Rule of thumb for Ninja Raccoon Frenzy: 1 ÷ 3.18% edge = 31.4x. Bonuses under that multiplier come out ahead on average. Medium volatility also helps in a way the formula does not show: a steadier balance is more likely to survive all 3,500 spins at $1 instead of busting halfway. Run through BitGuruz's 400% match — at our assumed 30x the bonus — and this game gives a $100 deposit an expected value of $18.40.

Wagering terms vary, so here is the same game at other multipliers per $100 bonus: $79.50 at 25x, $127.20 at 40x, $159.00 at 50x. Terms that count deposit + bonus double the turnover — and the cost.

Clearing a bonus on Ninja Raccoon Frenzy, step by step

A practical plan: stake $1 a spin, well under the usual $5 max bet, and the 3,500 spins take about 7.0 hours — roughly 14 minutes a day over a 30-day limit. Stake changes how long it takes, not what it costs on average — but a smaller stake survives cold runs better. Confirm Ninja Raccoon Frenzy is not on the excluded list and counts 100% before you start; otherwise the turnover grows.

How Ninja Raccoon Frenzy plays

Expect a 6x6 reel set with ways to win. There are no fixed lines to follow — matching symbols on adjacent reels from the left are enough. About 32.0% of spins return something, so on average one spin in 3.1 lands a win of some size. Maximum win: 2,500x your bet. PG Soft released it in 2023.

Features explained

The feature list for Ninja Raccoon Frenzy is Tumble, Multiplier, Wild, Hold And Win, Cash prize symbols, Buy Bonus and Multiple Grids. The headline mechanic is tumbling (cascading) reels: winning symbols disappear and new ones drop in, so one paid spin can produce several wins. You will also see wild symbols that substitute for regular symbols to complete wins. Add a feature buy, where you purchase direct entry to the bonus round. There is also cash prize symbols that carry a value shown on the symbol itself. Also listed: Multiple Grids. One warning for bonus players: buy bonus is often restricted while a bonus is active, and a single bonus buy can exceed a $5 max bet. Leave it off until the wagering is done.

Ninja Raccoon Frenzy specs

ProviderPG Soft
RTP96.82% (house edge 3.18%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win2,500x stake
Grid6x6
Hit frequency32.04%
Release date2023-10-02
Pay typeways to win
FeaturesTumble, Multiplier, Wild, Hold And Win, Cash prize symbols, Buy Bonus, Multiple Grids
ThemesJapanese, Anime, Martial Arts

RTP 96.82% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

Think of the 96.82% figure as the game's price list: on average it charges 3.18 cents per dollar bet. A modest but real improvement on a standard 96% slot. The figure is the published default; operators sometimes choose a lower variant, so confirm it in the paytable. Ninja Raccoon Frenzy is rated medium volatility, so expect quiet patches broken up by features that can lift the balance noticeably.

Who it suits

It fits most bonus players: cheap enough to wager on, lively enough not to bore you. Big-win chasers will find better matches in our hubs below. In cost terms, Ninja Raccoon Frenzy sits at #151 of the 300 slots we price, and #77 of 179 in the medium-volatility group. Among the 60 PG Soft games here it is #9; the cheapest is Flirting Scholar. The free demo is the honest test — spin it for a while and watch how often the balance dips before a feature arrives.

Verdict

Good value for wagering — cheaper than a 96% slot by $28.70.

Ninja Raccoon Frenzy FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Ninja Raccoon Frenzy?

At 96.82% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $111.30 (turnover × 3.18% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$11.30 on average — $28.70 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Ninja Raccoon Frenzy a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Good" in our wagering fit: 96.82% RTP keeps the expected cost at $111.30 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Ninja Raccoon Frenzy's RTP and volatility?

PG Soft lists Ninja Raccoon Frenzy at 96.82% RTP with medium volatility and a 2,500x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Ninja Raccoon Frenzy for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play