Free demo · PG Soft · 96.75% RTP

Graffiti Rush free demo and what it costs to clear a bonus

Graffiti Rush comes from PG Soft (released 2025), and the demo below lets you spin it with virtual credits before you decide anything. What follows is less about the artwork and more about the arithmetic of playing it with a bonus balance. At 96.75% RTP the theoretical edge is 3.25% of every bet.

Graffiti Rush slot by PG Soft

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP96.75%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$113.75
Wagering fitGood

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Graffiti Rush at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 96.75% = 3.25%
Expected loss on Graffiti Rush$113.75
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here30.8x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$10.00 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$113.75
Expected value of the bonus−$13.75
Saving vs a 96% slot$26.25
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score43Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 96.75% RTP= 3.25%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3.25%= $113.75
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $113.75= −$13.75
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$13.75 ÷ $100.00= 43/100

Does Graffiti Rush suit bonus play?

Put a typical 35x, $100 bonus through Graffiti Rush and the house edge takes about $113.75 of the $3,500 you must bet. Compared with a 96% slot ($140.00), that is $26.25 cheaper. The break-even multiplier is 30.8x: any bonus with lower wagering than that is positive on this game. Variance matters too. A medium-volatility slot keeps the bonus balance alive longer, which is what you want when the goal is finishing the turnover. Run through BitGuruz's 400% match — at our assumed 30x the bonus — and this game gives a $100 deposit an expected value of $10.00.

For other offers, scale it: 20x costs $65.00, 30x costs $97.50, 40x costs $130.00 and 60x costs $195.00 per $100 of bonus on Graffiti Rush. Terms that count deposit + bonus double the turnover — and the cost.

Clearing a bonus on Graffiti Rush, step by step

Budget the time as well as the money: 3,500 spins at $1 is about 7.0 hours at a steady pace, or 14 minutes a day for 30 days. Stake changes how long it takes, not what it costs on average — but a smaller stake survives cold runs better. Leave autoplay and turbo off if the casino restricts them during wagering, and check that Graffiti Rush counts 100% toward the requirement.

How Graffiti Rush plays

Graffiti Rush uses a 4x4 grid; payouts come from paylines. Line slots are the easiest to read: a win is a matching run along one of the fixed lines. About 19.7% of spins return something, so on average one spin in 5.1 lands a win of some size. Maximum win: 5,000x your bet. Release date: 2025.

Features explained

Graffiti Rush lists 8 features. The headline mechanic is free spins — a run of no-cost rounds that is usually where the bigger wins are concentrated. Add random base-game features. There is also sticky symbols. There is also multipliers that multiply a win (or a whole cascade of wins) when they land. If you are playing with a bonus, keep the buy bonus switched off — many casinos treat these as over-the-limit bets during wagering. Our max bet guide explains why.

Graffiti Rush specs

ProviderPG Soft
RTP96.75% (house edge 3.25%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win5,000x stake
Grid4x4
Hit frequency19.72%
Release date2025-03-17
Pay typepaylines
FeaturesWild, Scatter, Free Spins, Multiplier, Symbol Transformation, Sticky Symbols, Buy Bonus, Random Features
ThemesUrban, Neon

RTP 96.75% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

The 96.75% RTP is the theoretical return over a very large number of spins; a single session can land far above or below it. Slightly above the usual 96% benchmark. The figure is the published default; operators sometimes choose a lower variant, so confirm it in the paytable. At medium volatility you get a mix of steady returns and the odd feature that moves the balance.

Who it suits

It fits most bonus players: cheap enough to wager on, lively enough not to bore you. Skip it if you only enjoy games with huge top prizes. Sorted by what a $100 bonus costs to clear, it is number 183 of 300 overall, number 102 of 179 at medium volatility. Of our 60 PG Soft picks, Flirting Scholar is cheaper to clear; Graffiti Rush is #31. The free demo is the honest test — spin it for a while and watch how often the balance dips before a feature arrives.

Verdict

Graffiti Rush is a sensible pick for working through a bonus.

Graffiti Rush FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Graffiti Rush?

At 96.75% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $113.75 (turnover × 3.25% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$13.75 on average — $26.25 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Graffiti Rush a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Good" in our wagering fit: 96.75% RTP keeps the expected cost at $113.75 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Graffiti Rush's RTP and volatility?

PG Soft lists Graffiti Rush at 96.75% RTP with medium volatility and a 5,000x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Graffiti Rush for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play