Free demo · PG Soft · 96.73% RTP

Rave Party Fever free demo and what it costs to clear a bonus

If you want to try Rave Party Fever before betting real money, the demo below is the full PG Soft game on play credits, music, party and neon theme and all. Beyond the theme, the question we care about is how much of a bonus survives if you wager it here. It is listed at 96.73% RTP, which puts the house edge at 3.27%.

Rave Party Fever slot by PG Soft

Demos powered by SlotsReach. Play-money only; demo wins cannot be withdrawn.

RTP96.73%
VolatilityMedium
Cost to clear $100 at 35x$114.45
Wagering fitGood

Wagering cost on this slot

A $100 bonus with 35x wagering on the bonus, cleared entirely on Rave Party Fever at $1 a spin. Same formula as our bonus calculator.

Turnover required$100 × 35 = $3,500
House edge100% − 96.73% = 3.27%
Expected loss on Rave Party Fever$114.45
Same bonus on a 96% slot$140.00 (EV −$40.00)
Break-even wagering here30.6x the bonus
At BitGuruz 400% (assumed 30x bonus)EV +$7.60 on $100

Linear model: ignores busting and variance, which is why volatility matters below. Terms checked October 2026, may change.

Expected loss (turnover × edge)$114.45
Expected value of the bonus−$14.45
Saving vs a 96% slot$25.55
Spins at $13,500≈ 7.0 h · 0.23 h/day over 30 days
Bonus Value Score43Fair
0 costs you50 break-even100 adds value
Show the working
  1. Bonus credited$100.00 × 100%= $100.00
  2. Wagering basebonus only= $100.00
  3. Nominal wagering$100.00 × 35x= $3,500
  4. Real turnover$3,500 ÷ 100% contribution= $3,500
  5. House edge100% − 96.73% RTP= 3.27%
  6. Expected loss$3,500 × 3.27%= $114.45
  7. Expected value$100.00 − $114.45= −$14.45
  8. Spins needed$3,500 ÷ $1.00 stake= 3,500 spins ≈ 7 h
  9. Bonus Value Score50 + 50 × −$14.45 ÷ $100.00= 43/100

Does Rave Party Fever suit bonus play?

Clearing a $100 bonus at 35x means $3,500 of bets. At 96.73% RTP the expected cost of that turnover is $114.45, so the bonus is worth about −$14.45 on average. A 96% game would cost $140.00 on the same terms, so the higher RTP saves you $25.55 in expectation. The break-even multiplier is 30.6x: any bonus with lower wagering than that is positive on this game. Variance matters too. A medium-volatility slot keeps the bonus balance alive longer, which is what you want when the goal is finishing the turnover. On BitGuruz's welcome offer (400% + 400 Free Spins from a $35 minimum deposit, modelled at an assumed 30x the bonus) the same slot gives an expected value of $7.60 on a $100 deposit.

Wagering terms vary, so here is the same game at other multipliers per $100 bonus: $81.75 at 25x, $130.80 at 40x, $163.50 at 50x. Terms that count deposit + bonus double the turnover — and the cost.

Clearing a bonus on Rave Party Fever, step by step

A practical plan: stake $1 a spin, well under the usual $5 max bet, and the 3,500 spins take about 7.0 hours — roughly 14 minutes a day over a 30-day limit. Stake changes how long it takes, not what it costs on average — but a smaller stake survives cold runs better. Leave autoplay and turbo off if the casino restricts them during wagering, and check that Rave Party Fever counts 100% toward the requirement.

How Rave Party Fever plays

Rave Party Fever uses a 7x7 grid; payouts come from cluster pays. With cluster pays, a lot of spins return part of the stake in small groups rather than nothing at all. The listed hit frequency is 25.49%, roughly one paying spin in every 3.9. Maximum win: 5,000x your bet. Release date: 2023.

Features explained

Rave Party Fever lists 7 features. Cluster Pays: cluster wins — adjacent groups of matching symbols pay. There is also random wild additions. Add win multipliers, which scale up a payout rather than adding new winning symbols. Add a symbol-collection meter that builds toward a reward over several spins.

Rave Party Fever specs

ProviderPG Soft
RTP96.73% (house edge 3.27%)
VolatilityMedium
Max win5,000x stake
Grid7x7
Hit frequency25.49%
Release date2023-05-15
Pay typecluster pays
FeaturesTumble, Cluster Pays, Wild, Multiplier, Symbol Collection, Random Wilds, Random Features
ThemesMusic, Party, Neon

RTP 96.73% and medium volatility, in plain numbers

An RTP of 96.73% is a statement about millions of spins, not about your session — it says the game keeps 3.27% of turnover in the long run. Slightly above the usual 96% benchmark. Some studios ship several RTP versions, and a casino may pick a lower one — the game's help screen shows which is live. Medium volatility is the middle ground: regular small wins with occasional bigger features.

Who it suits

Rave Party Fever suits players who want a fair chance of clearing a bonus without giving up on features entirely. Big-win chasers will find better matches in our hubs below. Sorted by what a $100 bonus costs to clear, it is number 201 of 300 overall, number 116 of 179 at medium volatility. Of our 60 PG Soft picks, Flirting Scholar is cheaper to clear; Rave Party Fever is #45. The free demo is the honest test — spin it for a while and watch how often the balance dips before a feature arrives.

Verdict

A solid bonus-clearing choice at $114.45 expected cost, with medium swings.

Rave Party Fever FAQ

What does it cost to clear a $100 bonus on Rave Party Fever?

At 96.73% RTP, 35x wagering on a $100 bonus means $3,500 of bets and an expected loss of $114.45 (turnover × 3.27% house edge). The bonus is worth about −$14.45 on average — $25.55 better than on a 96% slot.

Is Rave Party Fever a good slot for clearing wagering?

Yes, it rates "Good" in our wagering fit: 96.73% RTP keeps the expected cost at $114.45 per $100 bonus, and medium volatility helps the balance last through the turnover. Check the casino's excluded-games list first.

What are Rave Party Fever's RTP and volatility?

PG Soft lists Rave Party Fever at 96.73% RTP with medium volatility and a 5,000x max win. Casinos can run lower RTP versions, so confirm the figure in the game's info screen.

Can I play Rave Party Fever for free?

Yes — the demo on this page uses play money, with no sign-up or deposit. Demo wins cannot be withdrawn. To play for real money, BitGuruz is our top-ranked casino; 18+ only.

Similar slots for bonus play